I might be able to make 100 if I keep up the rate of the past two weeks. I don't remember what I watched in January and what in December, so I'll just start from February.
February - 8
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer - I'd forgotten how bad your typical Hollywood schlock is.
[REC] - Low-budget zombie outbreak film. It can't really decide what genre to be, but highly recommended.
Shutter - Well-executed ghost story.
Densen Uta - Incoherent horror (supposedly). Failed to live up to my expectations of mediocrity.
Sukiyaki Western Django - Spaghetti western crossed with I don't even know. Lots of fun.
Mr. Bean's Holiday - I laughed, but not nearly as good as the series.
The Battleship Potyomkin - What is there to say that hasn't been said? Great film.
Zoku Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Very Japanese.
March - Maybe 50 would be a better target after all.
Cube - About time I saw this. Great film.
2046 - Beautiful, but could have used a bit more
je ne sais quoi.
8½ - I think I'll need some time to wrap my brain around it properly. Great film.
Koala Kachou - Not very good.
Noroi no Yakata - Chi o Suu Me - MST3K-grade horror.