Just completed my
list for this year with 316 films in total!
No way am I even going to attempt to beat that next year...
And here's my best and worst for 2011:
Top 10 films 20111. Confessions
2. Sunny
3. Villain
4. Bleak Night
5. Guilty Of Romance
6. Black Swan
7. The King's Speech
8. When Love Comes
9. Love Like Poison
10. The Adventures Of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn
Bubbling under:The Man from Nowhere
Cold Fish
Children
Let The Bullets Fly
Leaving Gracefully
Worst:1. Demon's Rising
2. Bridesmaids
3. Clash Of The Families
4. Microsex Office
5. Your Highness
6. Super
7. Transformers - Dark Of The Moon
8. Punished
9. Green Lantern
10. Green Hornet