JPHiP Radio (12/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Up Up Girls (Kari) - KIMI TOIU KASETSU

Author Topic: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]  (Read 7001 times)

Offline WindCaliber

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1074
[Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« on: September 08, 2013, 07:49:20 PM »
Sorry for the delay, there were some ties we needed to take care of.

THE UNLIMITED AKBATTLE FINALE - SEASON 3
The Unlimited :hipheart: AKBattle Thread (Season 3)

With 32 victors in Season 3, we are now holding a playoff to determine the best pic of the bunch!

Rules:
1. Vote for the pics you like best! Leave your oshi at the door!
2. You must vote for one pic from each group. This means you will have 8 votes (one per group) this time around.
3. If you do not vote for one pic during this Knockout Round, you entire vote will not be counted unless fixed.
4. Knockout Round voting will run ~72 hours(up from 48 to give more time to vote) from time of posting.
5. One picture from each group with the most votes will move onto the Quarter Finals.
6. In the event of a tie, Crackstaff will be brought in to break it.

Look at the fancy chart I stole from Amplifier  :lol:. This is similar to the World Cup, if you're familiar with their system.
No Discussion here, please. Non-votes will be deleted.
If there's a problem, please PM me.

Example vote:
Quote from: Windcaliber
Group 1: Kato Rena
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki



- FORMAT -

Group Stage
Group A
Kato Rena
Yamauchi Suzuran
Matsui Jurina
Kasai Tomomi
Group B
AKB Olympics
Watanabe Mayu
Shiroma Miru
Umeda Ayaka
Group C
Candy Girls
Yokoyama Yui
W Matsui
Shibata Aya
Group D
Yokoyama Yui
Yagami Kumi
Murashige x Ota
Kasai x Masuda
Group E
Kashiwagi Yuki
Ishida Anna
Shiraishi Mai
Kizaki Yuria
Group F
Kashiwagi Yuki
Yogi Keira
Yagami Kumi
Kizaki Yuria
Group G
Kodama x Tomonoga
Kuramochi Asuka
Itano Tomomi
Watanabe Mayu
Group H
Kodama Haruka
Itano Tomomi
TomoRie
Miyawaki Sakura

Round of 16
      One     
Kato Rena
Kizaki Yuria
      Two     
Watanabe Mayu
Yogi Keira
      Three     
Yokoyama Yui
Watanabe Mayu
      Four     
Yokoyama Yui
Itano Tomomi
      Five     
Kodama Haruka
Matsui Jurina
      Six     
Kodama x Tomonoga
Shiroma Miru
      Seven     
Yagami Kumi
W Matsui
      Eight     
Kashiwagi Yuki
Murashige x Ota

Quarter Finals
          QF1         
Winner One
Winner Two
          QF2         
Winner Three
Winner Four
          QF3         
Winner Five
Winner Six
          QF4         
Winner Seven
Winner Eight

Semi-Finals
          SF1         
Winner QF1
Winner QF3
          SF2         
Winner QF2
Winner QF4

Finals
          Grand Winner         
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
          Third Place         
Loser SF1
Loser SF2



Knockout Round
Group 1
Kato Rena
Kizaki Yuria
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 2
Watanabe Mayu
Yogi Keira
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 3
Yokoyama Yui
Watanabe Mayu
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 4
Yokoyama Yui
Itano Tomomi
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 5
Kodama Haruka
Matsui Jurina
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 6
Kodama x Tomonoga
Shiroma Miru
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 7
Yagami Kumi
W Matsui
  - 
  - 
  - 
Group 8
Kashiwagi Yuki
Murashige x Ota
  - 
  - 
  - 


~LET THE VOTING CONTINUE~
« Last Edit: September 10, 2013, 04:49:39 PM by WindCaliber »

Offline WindCaliber

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1074
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Group Stage]
« Reply #1 on: September 08, 2013, 07:54:22 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Yogi Keira
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Itano Tomomi
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: Yagami Kumi (such a close battle D:)
Group 8: Murashige x Ota

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Group Stage]
« Reply #2 on: September 08, 2013, 07:55:27 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Itano Tomomi
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline Jul3

  • Team Oshiri ω
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 8280
  • 元564
    • Jul3rd
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Group Stage]
« Reply #3 on: September 08, 2013, 07:59:57 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonaga
Group 7: W Matsui
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Chihiro

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19671
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #4 on: September 08, 2013, 08:48:08 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Yogi Keira
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Matsui Jurina
Group 6: Shiroma Miru
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Murashige x Ota

(I can't believe Sakura Squirrel and Kasai Sensei didn't make the cut. :oops:)

Offline Seigus

  • Team Oshiri ω
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 2884
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #5 on: September 08, 2013, 08:53:37 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline Popuri

  • Member+
  • Posts: 357
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #6 on: September 08, 2013, 11:03:28 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Matsui Jurina
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: W Matsui
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline YKT

  • Team Oshiri ω
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 14441
  • MayuyuOrg
    • MayuyuOrg
    • +YKTing
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #7 on: September 09, 2013, 03:32:53 AM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline Joe

  • Member+
  • Posts: 267
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #8 on: September 09, 2013, 05:18:08 AM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Yogi Keira
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Matsui Jurina
Group 6: Shiroma Miru
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Murashige x Ota

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 29715
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #9 on: September 09, 2013, 07:27:33 AM »
Group 1: Kato Rena
Group 2: Yogi Keira
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Itano Tomomi
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonaga
Group7: Yagumi Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline ameng

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 502
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #10 on: September 09, 2013, 01:49:18 PM »

Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Shiroma Miru
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Murashige x Ota

Offline winner

  • 絶望的に愛してる
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5721
    • kyotsky
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #11 on: September 09, 2013, 02:07:12 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Itano Tomomi
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Shiroma Miru
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline sakura_drop_

  • サクゲキと読んでください | Sakugeki to yonde kudasai~ | Please call me "Sakugeki"
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2329
  • YukoRena(Geki) & AtsuYuu shipping all the way! ♥♥♥
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #12 on: September 09, 2013, 05:34:51 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Matsui Jurina
Group 6: Shiroma Miru
Group 7: wMatsui
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki
"人間みんな変態だから" - 古川愛李, SKE48 新高柳チームKII 「シアターの女神」千秋楽公演, 2014.04.18 <"Because all people are perverts." - Furukawa Airi, SKE48 New Takayanagi Team KII [Theater no Megami] Last Stage, 2014.04.18>

My Blog: J-Pop and K-Pop Abode   The list of my fics in JPH!P: My fics   Let's have fun here: Acchan48   My home and family: United Nations Society of Adorkable Writers



My KamiOshis: Yuuko-sama, Rena-sama  Oshimen: Yuihime Other favorites: Mirukii, Juri-tan, Ripopo

Offline Melchizadek

  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 3935
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #13 on: September 10, 2013, 05:54:50 PM »
Group 1: Kizaki Yuria
Group 2: Watanabe Mayu
Group 3: Yokoyama Yui
Group 4: Itano Tomomi
Group 5: Kodama Haruka
Group 6: Shiroma Miru
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Murashige x Ota

Offline aruka

  • (Mostly) a silent force?
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 816
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #14 on: September 11, 2013, 02:53:01 AM »
Group 1: Kato Rena
Group 2: Yogi Keira
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Matsui Jurina
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: Yagami Kumi
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki
My fanfic thread      : The Book of My Single Shots | Current update: IKEMEN GAKUEN Troubles [MINOR UPDATE 03/12]
Contributing a bit in : [script?] saku-chan's Drabbles | Completed: #33 - #40 - #89 - #213 - #214

Want to visit? Douzo~

Offline Rust

  • Member+
  • Posts: 708
  • またまた エリカ様
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #15 on: September 11, 2013, 10:01:16 AM »
Group 1: Renacchi
Group 2: Keira
Group 3: Mayuyu
Group 4: Tomochin
Group 5: Jurina
Group 6: Mirurun
Group 7: wMatsui
Group 8: Aanya x Ota

Offline rhin12

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 241
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #16 on: September 11, 2013, 12:42:09 PM »
Group 1: Kato Rena
Group 2: Yogi Keira
Group 3: Watanabe Mayu
Group 4: Yokoyama Yui
Group 5: Matsui Jurina
Group 6: Kodama x Tomonoga
Group 7: W Matsui
Group 8: Kashiwagi Yuki

Offline WindCaliber

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1074
Re: [Game] The Unlimited AKBattle -- Season 3 Finale [Knockout Round]
« Reply #17 on: September 11, 2013, 04:15:04 PM »
Voting closes in ~6 hours(when I'll be back from class)!

JPHiP Radio (12/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Up Up Girls (Kari) - KIMI TOIU KASETSU