JPHiP Radio (29/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: The Cro-magnons - Sougen no Kagayaki

Author Topic: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena  (Read 18630 times)

Offline SuzukiRyo

  • Not
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1264
    • tktktakeru
    • Suzuki.Ryo
    • tktktakeru
[#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« on: December 12, 2013, 01:54:50 PM »
佐藤 麗奈
Sato Rena



Profile
Nicknames: Rena, Renacchi, Satorena
Birthdate: 1998.11.09
Birthplace: Saitama
Blood type: O
Height: 159 cm
Measurements: 75 - 61 - 81 cm
Shoe size: 24 cm
Image flower: Iris
Agency: Box Corporation (same with #3, #6, #13, #23, #28)

Links
Blog
Twitter
Profile page

Offline kenichimania

  • Member
  • Posts: 37
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #1 on: December 12, 2013, 02:17:31 PM »

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #2 on: January 15, 2014, 02:44:19 AM »
Rena featured in sanspo's up and coming women entertainer for 2014   8)
http://www.sanspo.com/geino/news/20140113/ido14011305020001-n1.html

Offline Yoshino

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 15314
  • Location: 沙紀's speed dial!
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #3 on: May 19, 2014, 12:18:30 AM »
Rena from Young Gangan #11.

Offline irwinner

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1433
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #4 on: July 07, 2014, 04:36:01 PM »
[Young Gangan] 2014 No.14


Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #5 on: August 02, 2014, 05:51:57 PM »
Rena's 1st ever prime time show  :twothumbs



She's really cute  :love: nice try!


Lots of twitter reaction from non fans saying she's really cute  :P  and she gained at least 500 followers
http://realtime.search.yahoo.co.jp/search?rkf=2&ei=UTF-8&p=%E4%BD%90%E8%97%A4%E9%BA%97%E5%A5%88
Power of prime time TV  :D
« Last Edit: August 03, 2014, 08:52:10 AM by LarcKen »

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #6 on: August 05, 2014, 01:18:38 PM »
Whoa, never seen this before  :P

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #7 on: August 22, 2014, 10:49:59 AM »
Renacchi will appear as one of the main cast in the live action tv series version of a popular mobile game by SquareEnix,
"Jitsuzai-Sei Million Arthur".

http://www.tvk-yokohama.com/rma/
Starts on October 3rd.

:wub:



OMG so beautiful  :inlove:
« Last Edit: August 22, 2014, 04:45:22 PM by LarcKen »

Offline neonero

  • Member+
  • Posts: 127
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #8 on: August 22, 2014, 11:33:28 AM »
Some of the actors are quite ridiculous with their costumes but Rena's suits her very well. Kawaii !

Offline irwinner

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1433
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #9 on: August 23, 2014, 03:31:49 PM »
[Young Gangan] 2014 No.17


Offline winner

  • 絶望的に愛してる
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5668
    • kyotsky
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #10 on: August 24, 2014, 04:05:17 PM »

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #11 on: September 15, 2014, 05:27:41 AM »


Offline winner

  • 絶望的に愛してる
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5668
    • kyotsky
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #12 on: September 21, 2014, 03:30:08 PM »
Bunch of cute Nimue blog pics. :)



Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #13 on: September 28, 2014, 06:23:25 PM »
^ damn, so cute. I wanna hug her from behind too  :P


Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #14 on: October 15, 2014, 05:07:32 AM »
Satorena is now a regular in the NHK show "R no Housoku"   :twothumbs


Jump to 26:00 for most of her screentime


Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #15 on: October 28, 2014, 06:36:28 PM »
http://youngking.info/gravure/gravure27.html

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


« Last Edit: November 10, 2014, 07:09:45 AM by LarcKen »

Offline winner

  • 絶望的に愛してる
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5668
    • kyotsky
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #16 on: November 08, 2014, 04:39:00 PM »
Happy 16th Birthday Rena! :rockon:

Pics from her last post as a 15yo :lol:

Quote
http://ameblo.jp/rena-sato1109/entry-11949898399.html

15歳の佐藤麗奈でした~♡





↑  15歳なりのうざい顔です。笑

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #17 on: November 23, 2014, 01:30:09 PM »

Offline LarcKen

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #18 on: December 07, 2014, 06:43:01 AM »
Make sure you don't miss this one  ;)

Offline winner

  • 絶望的に愛してる
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5668
    • kyotsky
Re: [#34 | NEO] Sato Rena
« Reply #19 on: December 27, 2014, 01:09:02 PM »


More Nimue. :)

もてなし

update: ep13. where she actually shows up.

« Last Edit: December 27, 2014, 11:01:14 PM by winner »

JPHiP Radio (29/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: The Cro-magnons - Sougen no Kagayaki