JPHiP Radio (13/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: BoA - Smash

Author Topic: The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)  (Read 450 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5812
The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)
« on: July 09, 2017, 07:42:30 PM »



Birthdate: May 7, 2001
Birthplace: Otake, Hiroshima, Japan
Blood: Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Nickname: RunRun , Danbaran



Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22148
Re: The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)
« Reply #1 on: July 11, 2017, 12:48:04 AM »
Hard work paid off


Danbaran looking ahead...


...to a bright future


With Sayuki


With Yuka
« Last Edit: July 11, 2017, 10:04:08 AM by muppet »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5812
Re: The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)
« Reply #2 on: August 14, 2017, 06:45:22 PM »

Danbara Ruru: The Future Legend (Top Yell Sept 2017)
https://icejiggly.blogspot.com/2017/08/danbara-ruru-future-legend-top-yell.html

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22148
Re: The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)
« Reply #3 on: September 28, 2017, 11:08:39 PM »
Lovely Ruru chan




Fiesta Fiesta!

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22148
Re: The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)
« Reply #4 on: October 24, 2017, 01:05:07 AM »
Really nice looks at Ruru chan


Credit InfZer0


Online john_hung

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7035
    • dave_akuma
    • dave_akuma
Re: The Danbara Ruru Thread (段原瑠々)
« Reply #5 on: October 24, 2017, 07:11:43 AM »
before she joined J=J, my only knowledge of her was from 2-shot pics with the other H!P girls, but from what I've seen of her so far, I am very impressed - like  :shocked:  :shocked I can't wait to see how she'll be in a few years' time

JPHiP Radio (13/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: BoA - Smash