JPHiP Radio (14/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Number Girl - Drunken Hearted

Author Topic: The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)  (Read 337 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5684
The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)
« on: July 09, 2017, 07:43:36 PM »



Birthdate: July 7, 1999
Birthplace: Kochi, Japan
Blood: Type: A
Height: 160.5 cm
Nickname: Kawamuu

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5684
Re: The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)
« Reply #1 on: July 18, 2017, 07:45:49 PM »



Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21782
Re: The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)
« Reply #2 on: August 19, 2017, 02:34:53 PM »
^ Wow! Ayano chan seems like a really
sweet and sincere girl!




Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21782
Re: The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)
« Reply #3 on: August 20, 2017, 12:04:18 PM »
« Last Edit: August 20, 2017, 12:11:42 PM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21782
Re: The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)
« Reply #4 on: August 20, 2017, 09:19:21 PM »
« Last Edit: August 20, 2017, 09:24:35 PM by muppet »

Offline J-Triumf

  • 青い sports car の男
  • Magazine
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3817
  • まじで?マジデ???
    • JTriumf
Re: The Kawamura Ayano Thread (川村文乃)
« Reply #5 on: August 20, 2017, 11:53:41 PM »
For a lot of us, this girl's claim to fame is being a near-identical doppelganger to established H!P star Karin Miyamoto:

And it probably isn't helping that, upon getting drafted into Angerme, she was given the member color of lavender, which is essentially a lighter shade of Karin's grape purple in Juice=Juice. :lol:

But she's an established idol herself, having come from Shikoku-based group Hachikin Girls, so hopefully she can be given a much-deserved chance to shine outside of the look-alike shadow...and being placed in the crazy weirdo ranks of Angerme theoretically could help with that. :twothumbs
ねぇ、笑って?
J-Triumf @ SoundCloud - Twitter - Tumblr - Ask.fm - IT'S CRAZY!!!!!

JPHiP Radio (14/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Number Girl - Drunken Hearted