JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hotei Tomoyasu - Eien no Hana

Author Topic: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread  (Read 4815 times)

Offline Sexy Beam

  • キラ☆キラスター
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1168
  • ~Through Space and Time~
中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« on: August 26, 2009, 08:55:02 PM »
中村 優一



~Information~

Nickname: Channaka, Mumu
Date of Birth: 10.08.1987
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture
Height: 175cm
Sign: Libra
Blood Type: 0
Hobbies: Snow boarding, Billiards
Skills: Hip-Hop dancing

TV Shows

Futatsu no Spica (NHK, 2009)
Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu (Fuji TV, 2008)
Kamen Rider Den-O as Sakurai Yuuto/Kamen Rider Zeronos (TV Asahi, 2007)
Delicious Gakuin as Nango Ryoji (TV Tokyo, 2007)
Shinigami no Ballad as Hayama Makoto (TV Tokyo, 2007, episode 10)
Puzzle as Ootaka Masanori (TV Asahi, 2007)
Kazoku Zenzai (家族善哉) as Kamizawa Kou (TBS, 2007)
Princess Princess D as Hanazono Otoya (TV Asahi, 2006)
Kamen Rider Hibiki as Kiriya Kyosuke (TV Asahi, 2005)
Daisuki! Itsutsu Go! (TBS, 2005)
Gokusen 2 as Kawada Yuichi (NTV, 2005)

Movies

Kamen Rider Den-O: I'm Born!    as    Yūto Sakurai/Kamen Rider Zeronos   (2007)
Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax Deka     as    Yūto Sakurai/Kamen Rider Zeronos   (2008)
Saraba Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown        as    Yūto Sakurai/Kamen Rider Zeronos   (2008)
Doukyuusei   as    Jun Shibahara   (2008)
Taiikukan Baby    as   Jun Shibahara   (2008)
Shakariki!   as     Daisuke Hatomura (Poppo)   (2008)
Bokura no Houteishiki    as   Shinpei Shimokura   (2008)
Kaze Ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru    (2009)
Cho Kamen Rider Den-O & Decade NEO Generations: The Onigashima Battleship (2009)
Wangan Midnight   (2009)


I'll be adding uploads to this thread... Don't know when, but I will!! XD I shall update this thread with new Yuichi news as well!

Must spread the Channaka loooove~~


« Last Edit: August 26, 2009, 08:58:52 PM by Sexy Beam »

♥♥ // Infinite Bits Gaming Con // ♥♥ // Poupee Girl // ♥♥ // YouTube // ♥♥ // LJ // ♥♥

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49781
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 27, 2009, 02:28:11 PM »
Hey! I'm down for some HiP HoP dancing. So you like him cuz he's good in tights?

Offline shadowstar

  • Tuffty's #1 fangirl
  • Global Moderator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 41601
  • Idols Inc.
    • mijukkudreamer
    • arianyupangco
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #2 on: August 27, 2009, 05:57:43 PM »
Channaka, I adore you and your hot pink pants and girly hair up-dos! :heart:

Offline Sexy Beam

  • キラ☆キラスター
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1168
  • ~Through Space and Time~
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #3 on: August 27, 2009, 07:53:26 PM »
Channaka, I adore you and your hot pink pants and girly hair up-dos! :heart:

QFT

 :heart: :heart: :heart: :heart:

♥♥ // Infinite Bits Gaming Con // ♥♥ // Poupee Girl // ♥♥ // YouTube // ♥♥ // LJ // ♥♥

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25684
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #4 on: August 27, 2009, 11:25:09 PM »

Saw this and immediately picutured Yuichi (as Yuuto) yelling "DENEBu~!!!". :lol:

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline Aioros

  • 「 ebiru powered+ 」
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7275
  • A CAT IS FINE TOO...
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #5 on: August 30, 2009, 05:41:19 AM »
Wangan Midnight Trailer
Wangan Midnight Movie Trailer (FULL)

KR Drake and the girl in the KR the first movie are in it too.

WAR AKARI!!! Infernal Ninjutsu, Hidden Lore...Freedom of Opposites Technique!!! Rest in peace Kyle,Jab,Mom,Tita, ChrNo...

Offline atarashii-michi

  • Member+
  • Posts: 148
  • Fangirling on a Whole New Level
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #6 on: September 28, 2011, 07:27:08 AM »
CHANNAKA <33333333333
actually the LOVE OF MY LIFE <3
not kidding, i actually love him more than anyone or anything in the world.
i miss him... <3
pwease come back soon Channaka! <3
we LOVE you <3


Offline superbatista

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 22
Re: 中村優一 // The Official Yuichi Nakamura Thread
« Reply #7 on: February 03, 2012, 02:56:12 AM »
in kamen rider he is acting very funny lol...
along with deneb..
when he henshin to kamen rider..he become very cool

JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hotei Tomoyasu - Eien no Hana