JPHiP Radio (15/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Utada Hikaru - Flavor Of Life

Author Topic: [TEAM KII] CHURI ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread  (Read 61860 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM KII] CHURI ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« on: September 11, 2009, 10:28:50 AM »
Takayanagi Akane 高柳明音



Name: Takayanagi Akane (高柳明音)
Nickname: Akane (あかね)
Team: KII
Birthdate: November 29, 1991
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Bloodtype: B
Height: 154.0 cm
Bust: 75 cm
Waist: 59 cm
Hips: 82 cm

Hobby: playing with birds, singing songs
Specialty: cooking
Dream: Actress
Favorite food: Fruit jelly
Favorite words: 'implicit understanding'
« Last Edit: June 07, 2015, 03:31:04 PM by manatzukkyun »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagagi Akane Thread
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2009, 10:59:47 AM »


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #3 on: December 29, 2009, 11:21:31 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #4 on: December 29, 2009, 07:07:56 PM »
Finally saw Team KII in action. No immediate favorites yet, but she stood out to me. I think she'll become one of the front girls.

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #5 on: January 01, 2010, 05:32:28 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #6 on: January 05, 2010, 06:46:36 PM »


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #7 on: February 04, 2010, 10:36:09 PM »


STuff likes that makes me a fan  :wub:  XD

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #8 on: February 23, 2010, 04:09:14 PM »
(lol @ Jurina)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #9 on: March 09, 2010, 11:07:04 AM »
Why is this thread so dead  :nervous She's like THE KII girl.


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #10 on: March 10, 2010, 02:47:58 PM »


 

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #11 on: March 13, 2010, 06:41:34 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #12 on: March 21, 2010, 07:21:57 PM »

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2527
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #13 on: March 22, 2010, 06:36:35 PM »
Why is this thread so dead  :nervous She's like THE KII girl.

I'd comment more if she did more stuff (that I am able to see as a gaijin fan) to comment on. :nervous

I've held her in high regard since seeing KII-1, but I must confess that the more I see her and look at her blog and such, she really is close to topping Moko as my KII favorite and climbing high in general. She seems really cool and is so pretty. I love her crazy smile and bizarre sounds. :lol: Plus, she's a crazy bird lady! :lol: I also like her name. Takayanagi is fun to say and Akane is a sexy name.  :inlove:

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #14 on: March 27, 2010, 10:51:38 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #15 on: March 27, 2010, 11:01:49 AM »
*nosebleed*

*dies*


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #16 on: April 10, 2010, 06:07:57 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #17 on: April 10, 2010, 05:06:23 PM »
Up to Boy Vol.196 (April 2010)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #18 on: April 16, 2010, 09:46:44 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AKANE ~ The Takayanagi Akane Thread
« Reply #19 on: April 25, 2010, 08:41:44 AM »

JPHiP Radio (15/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Utada Hikaru - Flavor Of Life