JPHiP Radio (41/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hamasaki Ayumi - Breakdown

Author Topic: Okazu Club おかずクラブ [Okarina (オカリナ) & Yui P (ゆいP) Comediennes]  (Read 287 times)

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Okazu Club (おかずクラブ)  is a Japanese Yoshimoto Kogyo duo formed by Okarina, who plays the boke (fool), and Yui P, who plays the tsukkomi, (straight woman). The two women usually perform short skits, and one of their most famous had Yui P yelling at her partner: “Kore ga omaera no yarikata ka?!” (“This is your way?!”). [source: wiki] :rofl:


(l to r, Okarina, Yui P)

Okarina  (オカリナ)
Real name: Maki Inao (Maki Inao)
Born: 1984 September 28
Birthplace: Miyazaki Prefecture Saito
Blood type: A type
Height: 152 cm
weight: 67 kg
Measurements: 93-78-97 cm
Twitter

Yui P (ゆいP)
Real name Yui Fujino (Yui Fujino)
Born: 1986, April 28
Birthplace: Hyogo Prefecture Itami
Blood type: A type
Height: 158 cm
Weight: more than 100 kg
Measurements: 115-106-122 cm.
hobbies: reading, anime appreciation (childhood " Sailor Moon liked"), meal.
Twitter

source: Wiki / Official Site/blog

star of TV, TV drama, movie,    animated film, Radio, CM!!!!


oh MAN! they are passionate in what they do!


I only saw em recently in Weekly Playboy Lookin SEXY :fap 週刊プレイボーイ 電子版 2016 No.07 


We celebrate Ladies (and Men) of all sizes talents! We are social animals!

Any other fans?! What other artist (JPop, KPop, Western celebs even!) encounters have they had?

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524


Taking shit into their own hands!

JPHiP Radio (41/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hamasaki Ayumi - Breakdown