JPHiP Radio (17/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Wonder Girls - Saying I Love You

Author Topic: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖  (Read 2845 times)

Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« on: February 28, 2017, 09:08:49 PM »
Weekly Ascii 2017.2.28





Hirokawa Nanase (廣川奈々聖) is the leader of the group The World Standard (Wa-Suta).

Hirokawa's given name, "Nanase", means vegetables (奈; na) duplicated (々) combined with pure (聖; sei).

Nickname: Natchun (なっちゅん)

Born:May 12, 1999

Birth Place:Fukuoka, Japan

Blood Type:B

Height:156cm

Occupation:Singer, Idol

Image Color:Pastel Green

Favourite Artist : Rino Sashihara(HKT48), DEMPAGUMI, BABYMETAL, Cheeky Parade.

Hobbies : Visiting convenience stores and supermarkets anywhere

Twitter:@tws_Nanase

TV Program:
[2016-] Football Future

« Last Edit: May 23, 2017, 12:46:22 PM by fjroev »

Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #1 on: March 03, 2017, 07:28:51 PM »
Wa-Suta 2nd Single "Yuumei ni, Nyaritai"(Wanna be famous)



Wa-Suta NEW YEAR SHOW 2017


Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #2 on: March 03, 2017, 09:03:26 PM »
Source: her twitter 2017 February part 1


Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #3 on: March 03, 2017, 09:04:13 PM »
Source : her twitter 2017 February part 2


Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #4 on: March 05, 2017, 10:45:54 AM »
HUSTLE PRESS 2017.02.19


Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #5 on: March 05, 2017, 11:40:00 AM »
Wa→Tube 2017 vol.1
2017.02.21 (Wa-Suta behind the scenes)


Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #6 on: March 26, 2017, 10:31:25 AM »
I LIKE CUTE :heart: She is really moe!




Nickname: Natchun (なっちゅん)
Born:May 12, 1999
Birth Place:Fukuoka, Japan
Blood Type:B
Height:156cm
Occupation:Singer, Idol
Group : The World Standard (Wa-Suta)








Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21345
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #7 on: March 26, 2017, 12:02:09 PM »
« Last Edit: March 26, 2017, 12:23:50 PM by muppet »

Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #8 on: March 27, 2017, 05:42:19 PM »

Hey,hey, this girl here is really cute!




She likes Cardcaptor Sakura. WOW!





BF

http://lineblog.me/theworldstandard/archives/1062414294.html

Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #9 on: March 28, 2017, 06:23:47 PM »
WC Qualification Asia

Japan made it three wins in succession to keep their Russia 2018 hopes on track by easing past Thailand 4-0 at Saitama Stadium. :hip smile:




Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21345
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #10 on: April 17, 2017, 11:22:33 PM »
Camera Woman


Looks like
Nanase chan
upgraded
equipment


Dayum!
She cute!


Real life


Artist's rendition


See you soon!



Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #11 on: May 11, 2017, 02:35:27 PM »
HAPPY BIRTHDAY Natchun !!





TWITTER MAY 2017

« Last Edit: May 11, 2017, 02:53:28 PM by fjroev »

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21345
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #12 on: May 19, 2017, 01:32:14 AM »
Belated
Happy Eighteen
Nanase chan!




Smile......


...and Laugh!


Wishing a wonderful year
ahead for Nanase and her best friend!

Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #13 on: May 20, 2017, 02:19:10 AM »
Wa->Tube 2017 Vol.2  Snapshots !  :grin:


Offline fjroev

  • Member+
  • Posts: 349
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #14 on: May 23, 2017, 12:43:12 PM »
Exclusive Interview with Wa-Suta (May 22, 2017)



Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21345
Re: Nanase Hirokawa 廣川奈々聖
« Reply #15 on: July 16, 2017, 03:56:18 AM »
Nanase san,
what's' for lunch?



And....



Nice T-Shirt!

JPHiP Radio (17/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Wonder Girls - Saying I Love You