JPHiP Forum
General => Akihabara => Cartoons & Comic Books => Topic started by: mimi_girl on March 07, 2006, 10:25:37 PM
-
My favorite anime are:
Fushigi yuugi, Ranma 1/2, Sailormoon, hamtaro, Pokemon, Digimon, and Ojamajo DoReMi :D . I got alot of favorites in this anime world :lol: :P.
Finally have a anime forum for anime lovers. I will come back to this forum when I feel like it :P . Really happy :D .
-
Serial Experiments Lain, Cowboy Bebop...
Most others I haven't stayed interested in enough to watch through.
-
some of my favs: Infinite Ryvius, Cowboy Bebop, Lain, Azumanga Daioh, Mai-HiME, FMA, FLCL, RuroKen, Scrapped Princess....
-
My all time favorite anime is Berserk
(http://img70.imageshack.us/img70/5332/berserk8bm.jpg)
-
Fushigi yuugi is my number 1, pokemon, Ranma. The same thing as my sis and Ojamajo doremi!!! :lol:
-
The only ones I've watched completely are Wolf's Rain, Silver Fang (Nagareboshi gin) and Azumanga Daioh. I want to finish Cowboy Bebop one day too, but I just can't seem to get it done.
Anyway, my favourite is Wolf's Rain because of how much it has inspired me~
-
My favour is definitely Sentimental Graffiti (or I think they called Sentimental Journet for the anime). The anime itself is not a series, it composes a story of each 12 girls with the main character.
Love stories for all, but I like it because I'm a big fan of that game.
-
(http://img130.imageshack.us/img130/2316/flcl25cn.jpg)
FLCL is my favourite anime because it's psychotic and visually amazing with a rockin' soundtrack. It's just a great, crazy ride.
...
Some of my other favourites: Gantz, Elfen Lied, Serial Experiments Lain, Berserk, Last Exile, Samurai Champloo, Noir, Wolf's Rain, ...
-
(http://img204.imageshack.us/img204/4900/bscap1188rm.jpg)
Sexy Commando Gaiden Sugoiyo! Masarusan, the weirdest anime I've ever seen.
Well, Neon genesis evangelion is my all time favorite, but I liked to pimp Sexy Commando instead. Because everyone has seen nge already. FLCL and Berserk are in my top5 as well.
The plot is everything to me when it comes to anime (or movies or anything). The more psychotic and weird and controversial, the better. The other animes I like are funny and weird. Just like Sexy Commando, or 2x2=Shinobuden etc..
-
I think for movies its good old Akira.
As for Series i dont know which to choose as best. I liked FMA, midori no hibi, samurai7, tenjou tenge,green green tv, and some which i dont get in my mind right now. ah i like detective conan too :lol:
but i dont watch that much anime, i watch more stuff like kamen rider and other toku stuff (yea the new kamen rider kabuto roxx, almost as much as faiz did so far :twisted: )
-
All time fav. : Neon genesis Evangelion
watching Full Metal Alchemist & Bleach atm
some other animes i like : Naruto, Chobbits , X , Record Of Loddoswar ,
Golden Boy ^-^ , Aika , GunSmithCats and many more ^^
-
My top five:
1. Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Juu
2. Cowboy Bebop
3. Naruto
4. Excel Saga
5. Violinist of Hamelin
-
Cowboy Bebop, Ranma 1/2, Noir...
-
I've only watched FMA to completion. The rest that I've touched on are Ranma 1/2, FMA, Dears and Yu Yu Hakusho. Think I watched most of Ranma though.
My all-time fave is still One Piece and that's still on-going. :D
-
I have to agree with Stryfe, and go with FLCL.
-
I watched a lot of anime but some of my favourite are Fruit Basket, Full Moon no Sagashite, Gakuen Alice, The Twelve Kingdom.
-
My top 5:
Dragon Ball Z (Freeza's Chapters were my favourite)
Yu Yu
Slam Dunk
Macross
Keroro :P
-
I voted No – because I do not watch funny Anime. Putting them on one show would not create any type of significant humour as far as I can see.
Here are the Anime that I have enjoyed the most:
1) Neon Genesis Evangelion – my first series and all time favourite. Character driven stories are what I prefer. :heart:
2) Gunslinger Girl – you must see this. Girls, guns and great action. :thumbsup This is also my favourite Anime soundtrack.
3) Noir – More girls – well older girls and guns. A little slow and lots of flashbacks but very cool.
4) Cowboy Bebop – this is a great series and the one I recommend to people who think that all Anime is for kids. Great characters and episodes in this series. 8)
5) Samurai Champloo – from Shinichiro Watanabe director of "Cowboy Bebop". Again something that is great for non Anime fans. Really amazing series.
Honourable mentions and Anime that I have seen over and over again: AIR (TV version and movie), Chobits, and Witch Hunter Robin.
Before I started following the H!P groups I watched a lot of Anime…now I try to balance the two. There are so many Anime out there…it is hard to find the time to watch the good ones (and avoid the crap ones). :)
-
Maybe, it depends on the outcome ofcourse.
Top 5
- Berserk (Really cool anime)
- Madlax
- Evangelion
- Gankutsuou
- Slayers (All seasons)
-
Top 5:
1. One Piece
2. Gunbuster: Top wo Nerae
3. Keroro Gunsou
4. FMA
5. NGE
-
I voted No – because I do not watch funny Anime. Putting them on one show would not create any type of significant humour as far as I can see.
Here are the Anime that I have enjoyed the most:
1) Neon Genesis Evangelion – my first series and all time favourite. Character driven stories are what I prefer. :heart:
2) Gunslinger Girl – you must see this. Girls, guns and great action. :thumbsup This is also my favourite Anime soundtrack.
3) Noir – More girls – well older girls and guns. A little slow and lots of flashbacks but very cool.
4) Cowboy Bebop – this is a great series and the one I recommend to people who think that all Anime is for kids. Great characters and episodes in this series. 8)
5) Samurai Champloo – from Shinichiro Watanabe director of "Cowboy Bebop". Again something that is great for non Anime fans. Really amazing series.
Honourable mentions and Anime that I have seen over and over again: AIR (TV version and movie), Chobits, and Witch Hunter Robin.
Before I started following the H!P groups I watched a lot of Anime…now I try to balance the two. There are so many Anime out there…it is hard to find the time to watch the good ones (and avoid the crap ones). :)
Gunslinger Girl is damn nice :) u should try Gunsmithcats :o
-
gunslinger...?
i've got a sleep when i wacthed them...
same like noir... ahahaha...
the atmospher makes me sleepy... but the action is good...
top 3 :
- FMP
- FMA
- eva
-
all time favorites: ikkitousen, tenjou tenge, Excel Saga.t
current favorite Bleach.
I like many others
-
my faves are...
full metal panic
macross (especially Do You Remember Love? the last scene almost made me tear up)
gunslinger girl (i didn't really understand the point, but i liked the guns)
evangelion (i don't understand the ending, but it was great until then)
naruto (yeah it's a bit childish, and these current filler episodes aren't that great, but it's still a pretty mind-numbingly entertaining show)
-
My Favorite Anime is Cowboy Bebop..
I really LOVE the Story and the Charakters are
also amazing. Btw, im from Germany and the
german Synchro rules also !!!!
-
it seems that a lot of people here like FMP... its my favourite anime too =]
TOP 3:
FMP
One piece
Rurouni Kenshin
-
My favorite Japanese animated TV series of all time is Ghost in the Shell - Stand Alone Complex.
My favorite Japanese animated OVA series is Macross Plus.
My favorite Japanese animated movie is Akira.
-
Some of my favourites so far are (not in any order) FLCL, Serial Experiments Lain, Elfen Lied, Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha, Azumanga Daioh, .//hack series, Tsubasa Chronicles, Kashimashi and Inuyasha.
-
My favourite character will always be Lum-chan from Urusei Yatsura, but as an anime series, my absolute favourite is Go Nagai's Mazinger-Z! I used to watch a lot of 80's anime. For modern ones, I'll choose either Evangelion or Samurai Champloo. Anyone watching Ergo Proxy?
I haven't seen Berserk anime, but I've read all the manga (29 volumes) and I agree it's great!
-
Favorites are so hard to pick! But for me, from the recent stuff I have seen, I would say :
1. Paranoia Agent
2. Mahoujin Guruguru
3. Chrno Crusade
4. Gankutsuou
5. Hachimitsu to Clover
-
My favourites right now are:
1.Yakitate!! Japan
2.Fushigi Yuugi
3.Ah! My Goddess
But my all time favourite movie will always be Grave of the Fireflies.
-
Love Hina!
-
GTO, Initial D, Dragonball series, Slayers (need to finish that one) Yu Yu Hakusho, Fullmetal Alchemist, Naruto, One Peice, Rurouni Kenshin, Inuyasha, Samurai Champloo, and Wolf's Rain...that's all i can think of right now :lol:
-
Ranma 1/2, Touch and Kimagure Orange Road!!
-
cowboy bebop, lain, evangelion, robotech, kite
-
My favorite Haruhi Suzumiya,Zero No Tsukaima,Utawarerumono and Gundum
-
My top 5 anime in no order are:
Hikaru no Go - I didn't think a show about go would be so compelling and was hooked by the end of the first episode
Infinite Ryvius - I knew this series was for me the first time I saw the preview for it. Love the characters and the Lord of the Flies in space type plotlines.
School Rumble - Love the comedy in this show and I really feel for Harima I hope he gets a girlfriend soon.
Vandread/Nadesico - These two shows have alot of things in common, but I love both of them. The mechs are cool and the relationships between the characters are interesting. I'm always alittle mad when I watch Nadesico that Gai Daigoji dies at the end of the first (or maybe second) episode.
-
Hmmm... well, some of my favorites right now include: Azumanga Daioh, Cowboy Bebop, and Samurai Champloo.
-
Rurouni Kenshin, Cowboy Bebop...LEGEND OF BLACK HEAVEN!
-
For The Record Myne Is still bleach.
-
Top 5, in order:
1. Super Dimension Fortress Macross (and all it's spin-offs/sequels)
2. Aim For The Top! Gunbuster
3. Mobile Police Patlabor
4. Ranma 1/2
5. Big O
-
my fave animes has got to be naruto, hunterXhunter, one-piece, prince of tennis, sayuki reloaded, bleach, shaman king and slam dunk!!!!! :) :) :) cheers to all who has the same liking as me!!
-
mmmm --> Visions of Escaflowne, RahXephon, Ai Yori Aoshi, Love Hina, and many others =d
-
cowboy beebop
spirited away
appleseed
initial d
kurumi
-
Samurai Champloo, Gungrave, Basilisk: Kouga ninpo cho~, Karas, Gantz (because it's dark theme), Samurai 5, Onegai Sensei!
-
Rurouni Kenshin
Hunter x Hunter
Hajime no Ippo (best imho)
Hikaru no Go
-
Hmm, I think my favorite anime right now are Suzumiya Haruhi and Ouran Host Club. Suzumiya totally blew my mind away when I first watched it, and thinking back, I almost hated the first episode <_<.
-
bleach for now though bounto arc is a filler but it is way better than the naruto filler :)
-
Saiyuki. Honey and Clover. Full Metal Panic. X-TV. Gravitation. Sensitive Pornograph. Loveless.
Hands down.
-
My top five are:
1. Neon Genesis Evangelion
2. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. Scrapped Princess
4. Elfen Lied
5. Samurai Shamploo
I'm currently trying to fit Suzumiya Haruhi somewhere in this list ...
-
1: Bishoujo Senshi Sailormoon
2: Fruits Basket
3: Tenkuu no Escaflowne
4: Naruto
5: Full Metal Alchemist
-
let's see...
My favourites are NGE, naruto, mai-HiME, mai-otome, FMA, Sailor moon(my first big anime), One Piece, OBAN(if u consider it anime, newtype seems to), Azumanga there's more but I think those are my current top.
-
My favorites are Serial Experiment Lain, Fate stay night, Bleach, NHK ni Yokoso and a few others...
-
sexy commando, bleach and naruto (without the fillers), GTO, cyber formula, FMA, MAR, Ouran Host Club, are among my favorite anime. I also liked the Fushigi Yugi series.
-
My all-time favorite anime would be: Sailor Moon. It was my first anime and I'll always love it~
Would it be bad to say that I don't watch any "new" anime besides Death Note and NANA? lol- I've been trying to catch up on old series: Magic Knight Rayearth, Ranma 1/2, and Evangelion. X_X
-
my favorite anime series are...
-onegai teacher
-onegai twins (sure it was bad...but i thought it had potential...and the 13th ep was pretty funny)
-air
-azumanga daioh
-love hina
-chobits
-fruits basket
-sailor moon series
-hunterxhunter
-ouran host club
current anime
-kanon
-negima?!
-yamato nadeshiko shichi henge
-sumomomomomomo
-
My previous fav. Anime :
Yu Yu Hakusho
Initial D
Flame of Recca
Ranma ½
Captain Tsubasa : Road to Dream
Hungry Heart
Shuffle
My current fav. Anime :
Suzumiya Haruhi & Death Note
-
My favs,
Cowboy Beebop, Hellsing, Captain Taylor, Rurouni Kenshin and for now Death Note
-
Naruto
Bleach
-
My fave anime are : Evangelion, Bleach, Naruto.. And probably I will add it with Death Note :D
-
My favorites are:
The Hakkenden, Rurouni Kenshin (and all the other samurai action)
Great Teacher Onizuka (this is the funniest anime I ever seen)
and many more:D
-
my favourites would have to be Full Metal Alchemist, Samurai 7 and Full Metal Panic. I would say Naruto and Bleach, but they've been on fillers for such a long time, I just gave up on the anime completely.
-
Dragonball, Rurouni Kenshin, Cowboy Bebop, Scryed, Naruto, and One Piece. Though, Naruto has been crazy on the fillers lately. And from what I hear, One Piece isn't as great as it used to be since I stopped watching it.
-
i think everyone hates fillers .. but yeah, naruto is pretty good.
i still am more of a bleach fan, even bought zangetsu, and tensa zangetsu replicas :)
-
i'm fan of full metal alchemist and naruto (w/o the fillers) its been a while i'm not wathcing anime... the last anime i saw was keroro gunssou the movie. i think i'm gonna look for the tv series, and i would like to wathc kiba and busou renkin after my friend burn it to dvd so i can borrow from them :D
-
Naruto, FMA, Bleach.
Naruto was fantastic until around 130+ i just found it's crap and stopped watching. Seriously disappointed. Was hoping that it goes with the manga.
-
Full metal panic, gatekeepers, ouran host club, melancholy of suzumiya haruhi and shakugan no shana
-
Ninja Scroll, Cowboy Bebop, Samurai Champloo, Metropolis, Ghost in a Shell, etc. I also dig vintage Anime like Astroboy and vintage revivals like Gigantor.
-
Kyou Kara Mau is currently my favorite. wolfram!
eniwei, also Ouran Host Club. =^^=
-
my all time favorite Ranma 1/2, then Fruits Basket, Blood last vampire movie, Nausicca. the rest are live actions series.
-
1. Prince of Tennis
2. Ouran Host Club
3. Naruto
4. Rurouni Kenshin
-
Harukanaru toki no nakade
Prince of Tennis
Kiniro no Corda
Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru 1&2
Slam Dunk
Yu Yu Hakusho
HunterxHunter
-
Anything by CLAMP, except Chobits. i don't why it didn't have any appeal to me....
YuYu Hakusho
Sailormoon S and Sailormoon Sailor Stars
Bleach
Mai Otome
-
my favourite anime :
- MAR heaven
- naruto
- midori no hibim
-
Black Jack, Jigoku Shoujo, Paradise Kiss, Emma, Ranma 1/2, Card Captor Sakura, Midori no Hibi, GTO & Gokusen
-
1. Berserk
2. Evangelion
3. Tokyo Godfather
4. One Piece
5. Dragon Ball All Series
-
samurai 7
dragon ball
tibia
blackcat
-
Hallo, my favourites are:
Busou Renkin, Tactics, NAruto, Bleach, Full MEtal Panic, Full MEtal Alchemist, Monster, One Piece, Blood +, Black Cat, Rorouni Kenshin and more..
-
Dragonball Z, Naruto, Bleach, Full Metal Panic, Full Metal Alchemist, Ouran High School Host Club, Hikaru no Go, Slam Dunk, just to name a few.
-
My favourite is Naruto
-
Hunter X Hunter, Macross 7, Macross SDF, Full Metal Alchemist, Utena the movie, Aquarion, Card Captor Sakura
-
Hellsing Ultimate, Death Note, D-Gray Man, Vampire Hunter D, Rurouni Kenshin, etc.
-
shuffle!, and jigoku shoujo
-
Samurai Champloo
Ghost in the Shell
Paranoia Agent
Coyote Ragtime
GTO
Kare Kano
FLCL
-
Ichigo Mashimaro
Kirarin Revolution.
I'm still looking for more kawaii anime.
-
Haven't watched anime in a long time but Kenshin and Hajime no Ippo gets my vote.
-
I've only watched two animes so far..
Hoshi no Kaabii (Awesome!!!) and Maburaho (Liked it, but hated the ending..)
-
hmm.. recently my fav. anime is death note.... love it so much.... it has nice op and ed song too....
-
DBZ, Lupin III, Yu Yu Hakusho, Detective Conan, s.Cry.ed, Cowboy Bebop, Golden Boy, Slam Dunk, Hajime no Ippo, Rurouni Kenshin OAV, Doraemon, Gundam (G, Wing, Endless Waltz)
-
I like gundam series, macross series and dragonball
-
Ok here goes nothing:
Akira
Cobra
Evangelion
Samurai Champloo
Lain
DMC - Detroit Metal City
The Melancholy of Haruji (?)
Candy Candy (Yeah! I'm a masochist.. so what!)
Crying Free Man
Macross (All except Macross 7... still haven't seen it properly)
FLCL
Rayearth
Excel Saga
etc, etc,etc ... theya too many to count really :sweatdrop:
-
My favorite animes are Sailor Moon, Excel Saga, Claymore and Fushigi Yuugi. And my favorite anime movie is definitely Spirited Away :P
Excel Saga was super funny and i loved every episode of it :twothumbs
-
Voltes V and Daimos
-
My all time favorite is Ranma 1/2. I also like Slayers, Historys Strongest Disciple Kenichi, Burn Up, and Bubblegum Crisis.
-
It's hard to decide on an all-time favorite, but perhaps Clannad AfterStory? It's very good, I cried buckets during the latter half.
-
hmm..
FMA Brotherhood
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
and many more..
-
Neon Genesis Evangelion, Rurouni Kenshin, Full Metal Panic, Full Metal Alchemist, Trinity Blood, Death Note
-
Keroro Gunsou
Lucky Star
FMA Brotherhood
-
1. one piece
2. slam dunk
3. Rurouni Kenshin
-
- Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou (http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=3102)
- School Rumble (http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=4114)
- MS Igloo (http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=4095)
- Elfen Lied (http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=4148)
- Gintama (http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=6236)
- Hoshi no Koe (http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=775)
-
1.gintama
2.Z gundam
3.k-on,lucky star :)
-
1.- Slayers
2.- Maria-sama ga Miteru
3.- Orphen: Revenge
4.- One Piece
5.- Monster
6.- Doremi
7.- Sailor Moon
8.- Claymore
:lol: XD
-
my top 5 :
- d-grayman
- full metal panic
- detroit metal city
- love hina
- gintama
-
School Rumble and Sgt. Keroro..
:D
-
1.Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen
2.Gintama
3.Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
4.Bakemonogatari
Note: I remember watching DMC....that was so scarring....
-
The first has got to be FullMetal Alchemist :heart: It may not be that good as compared to brotherhood, but afterall, it is my very first anime in which i watched finished :thumbup
2nd - One piece
3rd - D.GrayMan
4th - Katekyo Hitman Reborn
5th - Chrono Crusade
-
Macross Frontier
Evangelion
-
I prefer any 'Moe' anime :lol:
-
Hagane no Renkinjutsushi or what we called Fullmetal Alchemist. Loved the two version of the anime, the first one and the brotherhood one
-
I don't think I can rank my favorite animes. But as for old classics, I would have to say doraemon, dragon ball z, chibimaruko. favorite 90s anime would have to be detective conan and kindaichi shounen no jikenbo. I love detective/suspense animes.
There is one anime that I watched recently, in which may rank at the very top of my list. That is Haruhi. Suzumiya Haruhi anime is an absolute mind f**k (in a good way). I saw it the broadcast order, and then rewatched it in chronological order right after. And the movie was an absolute masterpiece. I just wish they wouldn't take this long just to release new seasons. I'm still waiting for the next season, and god knows whether that may actually happen.
-
There is one anime that I watched recently, in which may rank at the very top of my list. That is Haruhi. Suzumiya Haruhi anime is an absolute mind f**k (in a good way). I saw it the broadcast order, and then rewatched it in chronological order right after. And the movie was an absolute masterpiece. I just wish they wouldn't take this long just to release new seasons. I'm still waiting for the next season, and god knows whether that may actually happen.
Really a good one, a complete masterpiece.
-
Bleach
-
I really like the Saiyuki series. I really enjoy almost anything that has to do with Journey to the West. But what I really like about the series were how different the characters were from their original source and the quotes that were in the anime.
-
I suppose Digimon, Shugo Chara and I don't know what's my third...maybe the original Dragonball in one show!
That'd be very interesting.
-
Prince of tennis
Onepiece
Bleach
Kimi ni todoke
-
Macross Frontier, Saikano, 2x2 Shinobuden...
-
Ouran
Code Geass
Durarara!!
-
Top 3:
1. Oulaw Star
2. Cowboy Bebop
3. Gundam Series
I've got a thing for space westerns. Anyone know of any that are like Outlaw Star or Cowboy Bebop? More specifically like Outlaw Star I guess.. because I LOVED that anime.
-
Top 10:
1. Code Geas
2. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
3. Chobits
4. Gundam Seed + Gundam Seed Destiny
5. Bakemonogatari
6. AnoHana
7. Yuru Yuri
8. Fullmetal Panic!
9. Zoids: Chaotic Old Century & Zoids: New Century
10. Toradora
-
Random order:
Jigoku Shoujo
Bungaku Shoujo
Idolm@ster
Maria-sama ga Miteru
Shugo Chara (all parts)
Ladies versus Butlers!
Vampire Knight
Rozen Maiden
Kaichou wa Maid-sama
Earl the Fairy
Ouran High School Host Club
Blood+
13eyes
Gakuen Alice
Lilpri
Zombie Loan
and lots of others :nervous :nervous :nervous
-
Favorite of all time is probably
FLCL
Just an amazing anime with perfect music.
-
Hajime no Ippo is probably my favorite anime.
-
Rurouni Kenshin is my favourite anime :D. Good ol times.
-
Sailor Moon - childhood memories.
-
My TOP 10
1.PATLABOR
2.Card captor sakura
3.Evangelion
4.Spirited away
5.Mononoke Hime
6.Totoro
7.RK OVA 1
8.Doraemon
9.Bakabon
10.Ninja Rantaro
-
Hmm, so far that my favorites that I've seen are probably Evangelion, Code Geass, and 5 cm per second.
-
Evangelion
Elfen lied
Toradora!
Excell saga
Trigun
Bakemonogatari (and all monogatari series)
Slam dunk
Oreimo
Blood the last vampire
These are the only ones i remember now...
-
dragon ball is a religion to me but i really love evangelion, gantz , one piece , captain tsubasa , saint seiya, hajime no ippo.
and i think shigeki no kyojin gonna be in the list if it continue to be this good !
-
I like the TV series Naruto.
but i do not understand, what it means to "datebayo." can someone tell me? :?
-
Bleach would be my favorite anime :O ... or One Piece lol
-
Elfen Lied for me :twothumbs
-
Seirei no Moribito.
Close contenders are 12 Kingdoms, Fate Zero and Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood.
-
(http://images.puella-magi.net/thumb/5/58/Madoka_logo.png/400px-Madoka_logo.png?20110118205356)
(http://product.kaze.fr/kaze/code_geass/family_logo/web/code-geass-logo-blanc_400x200.png)
(http://akb0048.jp/images/logo.png)
(http://img1.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20140302165947/anime-manga-y-vocaloid/es/images/e/ed/Death_Note_Logo.png)
(https://fanart.tv/fanart/tv/81086/hdtvlogo/macross-frontier-508673e6b12bd.png)
(http://img2.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20131025201516/detectivconan/images/2/27/200px-Detective_Conan_Logo.png)
(http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/zh/3/36/Heartcatch_Pretty_Cure_logo.png)
(http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/45/Elfen_Lied_Logo.svg/320px-Elfen_Lied_Logo.svg.png)
(https://fanart.tv/fanart/tv/72491/clearlogo/slam-dunk-4dda90cc5f560.png)
(http://wikimon.net/images/thumb/c/ce/Digimonadventure_logo.png/250px-Digimonadventure_logo.png)
-
Exciting! :O
-
Crayon Shin Chan!!!
-
Digimon adventure, SAO, and anime genre slice of life....
Sakura trick and yuri anime...b'cuz I really like Yuri......
sorry for my bad english
-
Samurai Champloo, Cowboy Bebop, Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex, Lupin III. I have a type.