Catching up. Same old top down.
Must-watch:
Hanzawa Naoki ep01-03 - you guys are right. The battling parts are really fun to watch, and it has a great cast. It's kinda like his Joker character jumped into Legal High.
Limit ep01-03 - Highschool girls surviving in the wild forest. yay! Hope they don't keep doing flashbacks though.
Tenma-san ga Yuku ep01-03 - Another cheap night drama that's a shameless Ghostbusters rip-off. Fun stuff.
Woman ep01 - A single-mother's hardships in taking care of her two kids. Really touching. Out of all these, this one really got my attention. On the other hand, it gets pretty depressing so I don't know if I can keep following it.
Great:
Shomuni 2013 ep01- Classic series keeping the same touches everywhere, still gives me that weird vibe. Nice for some laughs.
DOCTORS 2 Saikyou no Meii ep01- Didn't expect this hospital drama to get a sequel. First season was pretty good. I think this will turn out ok too.
Na mo Naki Doku ep01 - Guy marrying the daughter of a rich businessman, with everyone around him looking like they're scheming evil plans.
Gekiryu Watashi wo Oboete Imasuka? ep01 - Seven students on a Kyoto school trip, one of the girls becomes missing. Fast-forwards to 20 years later when the remaining six get a message from the missing girl. I'm kinda torn on this one. It could turn out pretty interesting. Reminds me I still haven't finished watching Piece.
Average:
Saitou-san 2 ep01-02 - Kiritani Mirei is darn cute as a young wife and mother. But I don't know why, I can't stand dramas with Mizuki Arisa in it.
SUMMER NUDE ep01 - First episode didn't really hook me in, even with the great cast. I'm just worried it'll be like Beach Boys, with the story going nowhere.
Giving up:
Akuryo Byoto ep01 - horror stuff. and it's the sudden close-up screaming face with with a loud bang sound types which I'm bloody weak. Dropping it.
StarMan Kono Hoshi no Koi ep01 - A mother of three takes in a guy with amnesia and makes him their dad. Story is pretty stupid. And uninteresting.