JPHiP Radio (17/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Spica - That Night

Author Topic: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)  (Read 1902 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8477
The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« on: July 24, 2021, 02:58:47 AM »



Birthdate: July 20, 2005
Birthplace: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height:
Nickname: Nacchi, Natsume

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10170
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #1 on: July 27, 2021, 01:07:47 PM »


It's no secret that natsume is my fave kenshuusei so I'm stoked she's finally going to debut after nearly five years.







She was never a powerhouse of performance talent but has steadily improved through the years, even winning some (performance) awards in the more recent recitals!



--

here's a link to the collection of my natsume gfys (I'll update it, but gfycat is slow to approve new ones):
https://gfycat.com/@stryfe/collections/GL8jerKU/natsume-nakayama

here's a sped-up make-up segment I slowed down to normal speed (the streamable was removed for some reason):
https://twitter.com/Stryferr/status/1262850342745669633

--


Some recent pics, more to come:







Here's most of the natsume posts I've made in the trainee thread, slightly edited:






Some massive scans of the photoshoot Natsume Nakayama & Rin Hashisako did for Up to Boy. Did some crops of the collage as well. Cuties.






Rest of the pics in lesser quality, if I find these in UHQ I'll post them.



A wota report from today's KSS event thang (translation by mal):


Riai: "When we were at the train station some foreigners came up to ask stuff and I was like what are you saying??? But Natsume was able to answer properly"

Natsume: "They were asking about directions so I gave it to them, but Riai was just like "What? What?" "

Araken (MC): "So is English your specialty?"

Natsume: "I've been learning since I was 3"

:lol:

I forget if this has come up before or if there's any footage of her speaking english anywhere (I sure don't remember any), but it does say in her official Q&A that her favorite school subject is "foreign languages". So probably a legit report lol.

Not to get my hopes up but she might make a great sidekick for Miki... :P




Kenshuusei test (2019.05.04)
--

"Judges summary: Aichan is amazed of Nakayama Natsume's long legs."
https://twitter.com/wakababb/status/1124573616845119489

xD




Natsume has her visuals and seems like an alright performer (tho not vocal-wise I think lol), even if she's not winning these tests (actually I think she might have won something in an earlier test, can't remember now) so I'm sure she'll end up in a group eventually haha.






Catching up, I noticed that as a part of her plan to dominate Hello! Project in the future, Natsume is straightening her teeth.






The fangs are cute, but I'd say it's a good idea in the long term, for sure.







Damn I saw so little love for Natsume Nakayama in the cuteness poll that I had to correct SOME wrongs at least and post some pics here.






This cutie is only on TWO lists in the poll. Ain't that something else!

 







Now, do you see the error of your ways? Repent, repent! :P

I jest, they're all cute of course.







She's come a long way. :heart:
« Last Edit: July 27, 2021, 01:22:59 PM by Stryfe »

Offline muppet

  • Rin’s Motto: "Suki koso mono no jouzu nare" (好きこそ物の上手なれ; What one likes, one will do well)
  • Member+
  • Posts: 29713
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #2 on: July 27, 2021, 04:11:02 PM »
Natsume chan is fast becoming the Classic Beauty


Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10170
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #3 on: August 03, 2021, 12:00:16 PM »

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10170
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #4 on: August 08, 2021, 03:28:31 PM »
Official profile pics through the ages:

2017









2018









2019









2020








2021



Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8477
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #5 on: December 11, 2021, 11:07:17 AM »

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10170
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #6 on: December 17, 2021, 03:40:49 PM »

https://twitter.com/ocha_norma/status/1471791173853671425

Look at this fashion queen. :heart:






Reminds me of this smol bean pic actually :P

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 8477
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #7 on: July 20, 2022, 08:36:38 AM »

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 10170
Re: The Nakayama Natsume Thread (中山夏月姫)
« Reply #8 on: July 20, 2022, 01:58:16 PM »

https://ameblo.jp/ocha-norma/entry-12754350073.html



Some offshots from her blog.

--

Announcing her first photobook on her birthday, immediately after Ocha Norma's major debut.

Quick, but unsurprising, especially considering she looks up to the h!p gravure queen Maria. :P









Also, happy birthday! :cow:
« Last Edit: July 20, 2022, 02:32:40 PM by Stryfe »

JPHiP Radio (17/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Spica - That Night