JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: J - Alcohol & Innocence (feat. Eun Ji Won)

Author Topic: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)  (Read 1234 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6531
The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« on: December 20, 2016, 06:36:51 PM »


Nickname: TBA
Birthdate:  February 22, 2001 (age 15)
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: Unknown
Height: 152.5 cm

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6531
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #1 on: July 22, 2017, 06:29:03 PM »
Haru Beautiful everyday

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24041
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #2 on: July 23, 2017, 04:24:55 AM »
Reina Chan has been an excellent
addition



A lovely girl!



Not quite Momochi / Yurina.....

But dayum, Reina x Maria
(Reina's comment on
this picture: "both sixteen years old")



More to scale:
With Ayumi , and W Reina!


Looking forward to
cheering on Reina!
« Last Edit: July 23, 2017, 04:33:02 AM by muppet »

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24041
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #3 on: December 25, 2017, 02:37:40 AM »
Double Posted

13th Gen work well together


Never a doubt

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24041
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #4 on: January 24, 2018, 01:02:10 AM »
Double Posted

Reina:
“Kaede, you look
like a Geisha
Puppet”


Kaede:
“No! You’re a
Geisha Puppet!”









Offline J-Triumf

  • AKA J-T the smalla balla
  • Magazine
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3886
  • まじで?マジデ???
    • JTriumf
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #5 on: June 20, 2018, 05:52:08 PM »
Whoa, some sad and shocking news: Reina's father passed away on Sunday
http://www.helloproject.com/news/8760/

The news was revealed after the Haachin graduation concerts were over. Even sadder is that he died on Father's Day. :cry:

The fact that she still performed in Momusu's stage play and the Budokan concerts shows a lot of strength on her part, but I hope she gets plenty of time to mourn and be with her family.
ねぇ、笑って?
J-Triumf @ SoundCloud - Twitter - Tumblr - CuriousCat - IT'S CRAZY!!!!!

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 24041
Re: The Yokoyama Reina Thread (横山玲奈)
« Reply #6 on: June 25, 2018, 02:06:39 AM »
RIP Yokoyama san.
Peace to Reina and her family.

JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: J - Alcohol & Innocence (feat. Eun Ji Won)