JPHiP Forum

The PIEHOLE => The Official H!P Girls Threads => Topic started by: oaxiac on December 28, 2018, 01:37:31 AM

Title: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: oaxiac on December 28, 2018, 01:37:31 AM
(https://66.media.tumblr.com/43103a72a908f220fc0985a58eb7a63c/tumblr_pj7pr4jTtJ1uz85noo2_400.jpg)


Birthdate: August 16, 2000
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: Unknown
Height: 164cm
Nickname: Yashikoba
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: muppet on January 11, 2019, 01:40:32 AM
Honoka san is lovely
(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip41037.jpeg)

Kokoro and Reina welcome
Honoka

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip41035.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip41035.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip41036.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip41036.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip41038.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip41038.jpeg)
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: oaxiac on February 22, 2019, 02:07:29 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Wry517gg6Q
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: muppet on August 04, 2019, 06:04:36 AM
Nobody can argue that Honoka’s piano abilities aren’t a big skill,
but her naturalness in the MVs has been a big plus in all of the Beyooooonds
new releases as well

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42018.jpeg)

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42023.jpeg)

Lovely Honoka san

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42025.jpeg)

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip42019.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42019.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip42021.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42021.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip42022.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42022.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip42024.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42024.jpeg)
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: oaxiac on January 09, 2020, 04:04:21 AM
https://youtu.be/aH_DtyIiQhE

Quote
[]davidguy (@davidguuuuuy) Tweeted:
I don't think enough people have heard idol pianist, Kobayashi Honoka of BEYOOOOONDS, perform Chopin's Scherzo No. 1 in B Minor, Op. 20 https://t.co/lHjHT0EISB https://twitter.com/davidguuuuuy/status/1215099208253886464?s=20
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: muppet on April 11, 2020, 02:03:27 PM
Honoka san comes out from being hidden by the piano

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip42733.jpeg)
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: oaxiac on January 17, 2021, 12:26:01 AM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=olrnp3OhzSY
Title: Re: The Kobayashi Honoka Thread (小林萌花)
Post by: muppet on January 17, 2021, 05:56:39 AM
^ A fascinating interview with Honoka san and how she came to follow the idol path.

Thanks for posting oaxiac san!

(http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/t/jphip43807.jpeg) (http://picroda.jphip.com/hp/jphip43807.jpeg)