In order of interest again:
SPEC (ep01-02) - Sequel to
Keizoku, which I haven't watched.
It has a Fringe feel with SPEC (super-powered) criminals running wild. Though the crime-solving reminds me more of Trick and Jikou Keisatsu. The moody camerawork is great.
And Erika Toda's KY character acts all weird/cute in it with her messy hair.
(I'm so biased)
Reinoryokusha Odagiri Kyoko no Uso (ep01) - Satomi Ishihara doing another loopy character. Just how I like it.
Q10 (ep01) - Its got Acchan in it.
Himitsu (ep01) - Traffic accident causes dead wife's soul to switch into daughters body. Pretty emotional 1st episode.
Guilty - Akuma to Keiyakushita Onna (ep01) - Simply having Miho Kanno act the anti-hero already has me stumped (totally not what I'm used to).
Her acting 2 personalities, 3 cases occuring in the same episode, dogs giving birth. It's too confusing~
Iryu 3 (ep01) - More of the same...Wait, genius trainee Mitsuki Tanimura!
Yamikin Ushijima-kun (ep01) - Story from the angle of debt collectors. Pretty interesting stuff.
Jyouou 3 - Special Edition (ep01) - More of the same.
Kurohyo (ep01)- Based on the PSP Yakuza game. Punch punch punch. Nothing special.
Basically a bunch of weird dramas.