JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Berryz Koubou - Maji Natsu Sugiru

Author Topic: [TEAM S] KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread  (Read 48313 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM S] KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« on: September 11, 2009, 06:38:44 PM »
Hiramatsu Kanako 平松可奈子



Name: Hiramatsu Kanako (平松可奈子)
Nickname: Kanakana (かなかな)
Team: S
Birthdate: November 14, 1991
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Bloodtype: A
Height: 152.0 cm
Bust: 78 cm
Waist: 58 cm
Hips: 85 cm

S1 unit: Classmate
Hobby: Watching DVDs, Shopping
Specialty: Tennis, Writing articles
Dream: Actrice, talent
Favorite food: Icecream
Favorite word: 当たり前な事の重要さ、当り前の存在の大切さ (I'm not gonna bother this time haha, it's something about importance..)




She's described as the Miichan of Team S and seems to be a fan favorite.
« Last Edit: December 06, 2010, 03:29:01 PM by BarrieV »

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2009, 06:49:17 PM »
she is soooo cute <3

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline clockface

  • Member+
  • Posts: 275
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #2 on: September 14, 2009, 12:29:59 AM »
Definitely got my attention during SKE's hijacking of AKB48+10 episode 23. As for whether she is "the miichan of team S", I don't see it at all. She has a lower energy level compared to Miichan, but on the other hand has the squeaky-whiny-melancholy attitude of Kasai. Her face kinda reminds me of Aki Hoshino though unfortunately (or is that a good thing?).

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #3 on: November 14, 2009, 01:23:25 PM »
My least favorite Team S member is legal!  :lol: Happy birthday Kanako!

Offline ichijoujirena

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 384
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #4 on: November 14, 2009, 03:18:31 PM »
Happy birthday Kanakana!  :luvluv2:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #5 on: November 14, 2009, 04:53:10 PM »
Happy 18th Birthday Kanako!!!

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Melchizadek

  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 3999
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #6 on: November 14, 2009, 05:09:31 PM »
Happy Birthday, Kanakana!

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #7 on: November 16, 2009, 04:04:53 AM »
« Last Edit: November 16, 2009, 04:08:58 AM by Blu-Cherri »

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #8 on: December 07, 2009, 09:43:48 AM »

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #9 on: December 09, 2009, 07:46:49 PM »
kanachan's so cute! <3

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #10 on: December 13, 2009, 07:05:34 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #11 on: December 29, 2009, 11:25:02 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #12 on: January 01, 2010, 02:59:26 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #13 on: January 07, 2010, 09:41:53 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #14 on: January 10, 2010, 10:29:03 AM »

I gotta admit that she's pretty cute :yep:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #15 on: March 14, 2010, 10:06:47 PM »
^Before any 'pushing' in ske48, she was the most popular member on mixi.

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline dorobo

  • Member
  • Posts: 43
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #16 on: March 17, 2010, 08:10:47 AM »

Kanako's pics are EXPENSIVE, otherwise I would have bought more.  I guess her Mixi ranking really is true.
How much were her pics?

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #17 on: March 21, 2010, 11:51:29 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #18 on: March 24, 2010, 12:07:46 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: KANAKANA ~ The Hiramatsu Kanako Thread
« Reply #19 on: April 10, 2010, 12:54:18 PM »

JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Berryz Koubou - Maji Natsu Sugiru