JPHiP Radio (19/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: ChrNo - jphip radio

Author Topic: (Group) LPG (엘피지)  (Read 3297 times)

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49895
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
(Group) LPG (엘피지)
« on: February 27, 2011, 08:57:36 AM »
LPG (엘피지) was originally a quartet with four tall and beautiful models and beauty queens, traditional Korean pop group LPG is back with new members this year. Now short for Lovely Pretty Girls, LPG is more refined and talented than before, and the quintet’s new single is the talk of the town. Its title “Jang Dong-gun Lee Hyo-ri” is named after two of Korea’s top celebrities and the song begins by asking why Jang is not getting married and sings of how it hurts for ordinary people to mimic Lee’s sexy dance moves. This cheerful song is certain to make the stifling heat more bearable this summer.



Gayeon 
Born: July 14, 1984
Birth name: Jo Hyun-jun
Height: 
Weight:

Su-hyun 
Born: 1985
Birth name: Han Hyeon-mi
Height: 173cm
Weight:

Yu-mi 
Born: Apr. 5, 1983
Birth name: Jeong Yu-mi
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg

Semi 
Born: Feb. 24, 1984
Birth name:  Lee Semi
Height: 172cm
Weight:

Da-eun 
Born: Jul. 12, 1988
Birth name: Jo Hyun-jun
Height: 167cm
Weight:

Discography
* LPG (Long Pretty Girls) (1st album, 2005-08-10)
* 엘피지 2 (2nd album, 2006-09-28)
* Winter Story (Single, 2007-12-13)
* Jang Dong-gun Lee Hyo-ri (single, 2009-07-10)
* Lucky Girl (3rd album, 2009-08-07)

source: soompi / wiki
Fan Cafe

some MVs:


TOO HOT  :cow:

JPHiP FOREVER!

JPHiP Radio (19/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: ChrNo - jphip radio