JPHiP Radio (39/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: L`Arc~en~Ciel - pieces

Author Topic: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom  (Read 5700 times)

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
[CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« on: August 03, 2009, 09:54:10 PM »
Wang Lee-Hom is a four-time Golden Melody Award-winning Taiwanese-American singer-songwriter and actor who has achieved highly recognized success in Taiwan, Mainland China, Hong Kong, Japan, and throughout Southeast Asia.



Wang Lee-Hom
Birth name: Alexander Lee-Hom Wang (王力宏)
Birth date: May 17, 1976 (1976-05-17) (age 32)
Position: Singer-songwriter, musician, actor
Wiki
Official

He became huge with his take on the traditional song 龍的傳人 "Descendent of Dragon" song:


and he recently dropped his latest album Heartbeat featuring an fucktastic duet with Jane Zhang


Release date: December 26, 2008

1. 愛得 得體 Dirty Love (3:48)
2. 心跳 Heartbeat (4:23)
3. 春雨裡洗過的太陽 The Sun After Washed by Spring Rain (4:51)
4. Everything (4:59)
5. 我完全沒有任何理由理你 No Reason to Pay Attention to You (3:07)
6. 另一個天堂 Another Heaven (4:26) (featuring Jane Zhang)
7. 玩偶 Puppet (2:57)
8. 腳本 Screenplay (4:12)
9. 競爭對手 Competitor (4:05)
10. 搖滾怎麼了!!What's Wrong With Rock!! (2:35)

DOWNLOAD
http://sharebee.com/bd587265

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60078
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #2 on: July 13, 2010, 08:49:20 AM »
lol he shows up at Usher's concert in Beijing




Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #3 on: August 14, 2010, 07:42:35 AM »
Peep his new disc:

王力宏 - 『 十八般武藝 』18 Martial Arts


Release: 2010-08-13


01. Dragon Dance
02. 杜 U ♥ Me
03. 十八般武藝
04. 你不知道的事(電影『戀愛通告』主題曲)
05. 伯牙絕弦 (電影『戀愛通告』概念主題曲)
06. 柴米油鹽醬醋茶
07. 美
08. 需要人陪
09. 天涯海角
10. 你不知道的事(宋曉青版本)
11. 自己人


DOWNLOAD [MP3/192K/54M]

haha theme for his new movie:


Offline atarashii-michi

  • Member+
  • Posts: 148
  • Fangirling on a Whole New Level
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #4 on: September 28, 2011, 07:40:28 AM »
王力宏 <3
one of my all time favorite musicians <3


Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #5 on: January 29, 2012, 12:50:03 AM »
Lee Hom been on THE KOBE SYSTEM!! :lol:

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49787
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #6 on: February 12, 2012, 11:40:38 PM »
getting a call from a weird number :lol:

Offline J-Triumf

  • 青い sports car の男
  • Magazine
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3749
  • まじで?マジデ???
    • JTriumf
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #7 on: February 26, 2012, 01:30:43 AM »
I've had this song in my music collection for years...I mainly got it cuz Jin's on the track and my cousin's in the video as one of the four dancers in the weird dresses (I think she's also the girl walking down the hall too; I'm not sure).

ねぇ、笑って?
J-Triumf @ SoundCloud - Twitter - Tumblr - Ask.fm - IT'S CRAZY!!!!!

Offline Pauekn

  • Kyuuto no tenshi
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 199
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #8 on: May 28, 2012, 05:51:17 PM »

Here are some PVs from last October :P





The fighting scenes in Huo Li Quan Kai was sort of sweet :D
It's Airi time, bitches!

Offline musica

  • Member
  • Posts: 21
Re: [CHI] Wang Lee-Hom
« Reply #9 on: August 24, 2014, 12:52:58 PM »
His 不完整的旋律 is my favourite song all the time. Its so touching and meaningful. Those who never listen before can try :)

JPHiP Radio (39/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: L`Arc~en~Ciel - pieces