JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Red Velvet - Ice Cream Cake

Author Topic: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread  (Read 1518 times)

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22143
[TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« on: January 26, 2015, 04:45:12 PM »
Tani Yuri / 谷優里   



Nickname: Yuurii or Chantaani
Birthdate: July 19, 1999
Birthplace: Hiroshima
Region: Chugoku & Shizuoka

Offline Shenha

  • Member
  • Posts: 46
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 18, 2016, 05:59:37 AM »
Thank you for staring this thread.  Yuurii is very beautiful and cute and almost always has a beautiful smile when she is performing (and most other times too).

160817 Showroom delivery


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22143
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #2 on: August 20, 2016, 02:02:45 AM »
Yuuri chan is lovely!!!  :love:







Her appeal clip from earlier this year:


AKB48 チーム8所属 広島県代表 谷優里 (Yuri Tani)

Offline Shenha

  • Member
  • Posts: 46
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #3 on: October 13, 2016, 08:14:43 AM »
^

So true!  I watch her more and more. She is so beautiful! I can't help it. lol :wub:

2016.09.25 Toyota Corolla Kagawa 50th Anniversary Festival pics -




















An early performance  - 2013.12.25  Miroku no Sato ASH dance team A & B


« Last Edit: January 21, 2017, 07:52:09 PM by Shenha »

Offline Shenha

  • Member
  • Posts: 46
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #4 on: October 29, 2016, 11:42:08 PM »
So CUTE!!!


2016.10.27 Showroom


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22143
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #5 on: October 30, 2016, 05:59:01 AM »
Yuri's beloved Hiroshima Carp
jumped out to a 2-0 lead in the
Japan Series, but then Hokkaido
Ham Fighters came back to sweep
the next four games to win it all.
Yuri chan's facial expression tell it all




Offline Shenha

  • Member
  • Posts: 46
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #6 on: December 25, 2016, 11:59:17 PM »









Offline edsonmassao

  • AKB48 Media downloader
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 161
  • Cho!
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #7 on: January 31, 2017, 02:35:11 AM »
Oh, smiley girl!  She is very cute!

AKB48 BR fan  ^^

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22143
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #8 on: January 31, 2017, 04:44:51 AM »
Indeed!
A wonderful smile
Yuri has!


Credit AKS

Offline Shenha

  • Member
  • Posts: 46
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #9 on: March 05, 2017, 07:16:00 PM »
I really love Yuurii's sweet voice. I find it has a wonderful clarity and feel it  is very true - though I am no expert in singing. To me she hit that great high note perfectly.  I also love the joy and fun she projects when she sings.



So cute when she laughs and then later clears her voice when singing Max Toki 315go



I love this version also.  So sweet.



Offline Shenha

  • Member
  • Posts: 46
Re: [TEAM 8] YUURII ~ The Tani Yuri Thread
« Reply #10 on: May 06, 2017, 07:40:26 PM »
Yuurii graduation announcement.  It is sad to hear this but she will be a great Elementary school teacher.


JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Red Velvet - Ice Cream Cake