JPHiP Radio (27/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: 8otto - China

Author Topic: (Group) I.B.I  (Read 1755 times)

Offline Thorin33

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 544
(Group) I.B.I
« on: August 03, 2016, 06:06:26 AM »
With two members from the best girl group, C.I.V.A, I.B.I is here to take over the world.




Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2168
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #1 on: August 03, 2016, 06:47:07 AM »
Ah yeaaah. I hope we get some freestyling rhymes out of Sohee. HYYPE!

Offline Thorin33

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 544
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #2 on: August 07, 2016, 07:02:12 AM »
Profile photos shot by Jisook. Since I am posting their profile pictures might as well post their profile.
Kim Sohee


Birth Name: Kim So Hee (김소희)
Date of Birth: January 20, 1995
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 41 kg
Blood Type: A
Trainee Period: 1 year 4 months
Hobby(ies): Singing
Speciality(ies): Singing, dancing, RAP GOD
Company: The Music Works
Produce 101 ranking:15
Yoon Chaekyung


Birth Name: Yoon Chae Kyung (윤채경)
Date of Birth: July 7, 1996
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB
Trainee Period: 4 years 4 months
Hobby(ies): Learning Languages, Reading Books,
Speciality(ies): Acting
Education: Hanlim Multi Art School
Company: DSP Media
Formerly of Baby Kara and Puretty
Produce 101 ranking:16
Han Hyeri


Birth Name: Han Hye Ri (한혜리)
Date of Birth: August 24, 1997
Height: 159 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Blood Type: A
Trainee Period: 11 months
Hobby(ies): Listening to music
Speciality(ies): Dance on TV
Company: Star Empire
Produce 101 ranking: 12th
Lee Suhyun


Birth Name: Lee Su Hyun (이수현)
Date of Birth: –
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: B
Trainee Period: 1 year 10 months
Hobby(ies): Jangbogo cooking, playing with kitty-cats
Speciality(ies): Voice imitation
Former SS trainee
Produce 101 Ranking:13
Lee Haein


Birth Name: Lee Hae In (이해인)
Date of Birth: –
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: B
Trainee Period: 5 years
Hobby(ies): Karaoke alone, eating
Speciality(ies):Imitating otaku speech
Former SS trainee
Produce 101 Ranking:17th

Offline Thorin33

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 544
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #3 on: August 15, 2016, 04:31:07 PM »


They have been posting fun karaoke covers for the entire week.  Big three need to step up their teaser game to I.B.I levels.

Offline Thorin33

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 544
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #4 on: August 17, 2016, 08:37:19 PM »


Simple song without a Sohee free style rap break :(.

Whoever wrote the description is probably a SOHEE fan. Praise all-caps.

Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2168
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #5 on: August 17, 2016, 11:20:18 PM »
Welpl! A bit of a disappointment. It was what I was expecting, but I was hoping they'd do something different since it's just a fun/project group (or maybe it's not I DUNNO!). It's a nice song though, but the bit at 1:37 and at the end felt a bit random to include O_o.

Offline Thorin33

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 544
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #6 on: September 18, 2016, 09:04:32 PM »


I dont know what is going on but Sohee auditioned for superstar k. Music Work doesnt have any idea how to use Sohee.

Offline Thorin33

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 544
Re: (Group) I.B.I
« Reply #7 on: November 12, 2016, 10:24:08 PM »

JPHiP Radio (27/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: 8otto - China