JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Kamomekamome - To Aru Mahou

Author Topic: [TEAM K] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread  (Read 15910 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM K] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« on: July 13, 2010, 06:23:51 PM »
Abe Maria (阿部マリア)


Team: Research Student
Name: Abe Maria (阿部マリア)
Nickname: Maria (まりあ)
Birthdate: November 29, 1995
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 164cm
« Last Edit: August 27, 2012, 05:17:57 PM by SomethingWild »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 07, 2010, 01:33:17 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #2 on: August 31, 2010, 03:49:49 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #3 on: September 08, 2010, 04:34:59 PM »


« Last Edit: September 08, 2010, 04:55:51 PM by Masa »

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #4 on: September 20, 2010, 11:37:29 PM »

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #5 on: September 21, 2010, 03:55:22 PM »
So tall!



I also like this, she's always playing with her hair when she speaks. Without fail.

Exhibit A:



Exhibit B:



Every single show, without fail :D

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #6 on: September 27, 2010, 03:19:59 PM »

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #7 on: October 06, 2010, 04:29:19 PM »

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #8 on: October 27, 2010, 12:09:05 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #9 on: October 28, 2010, 05:05:25 PM »

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #10 on: October 28, 2010, 11:57:35 PM »

Offline mknela

  • Member
  • Posts: 9
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #11 on: November 21, 2010, 06:34:17 PM »
LOL! Look at her...she has my name!!!!!!!!! (Yeah..I'm one year older   8)

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #12 on: November 24, 2010, 07:15:41 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #13 on: January 29, 2011, 06:07:18 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #14 on: April 28, 2011, 11:17:06 AM »

Offline TakahashiJ

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 72
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #15 on: May 30, 2011, 12:13:51 PM »
She look cute , sweet looking in person! :D

Offline ycmshinmei

  • Member
  • Posts: 18
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #16 on: May 30, 2011, 03:25:18 PM »
such a tall girl.
Should be a future member of team K.

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM 4] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #17 on: July 23, 2011, 02:46:55 PM »
She's been promoted to Team 4!  :twothumbs

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #18 on: August 20, 2011, 02:39:04 PM »
such a tall girl.

I never knew!



She's huuuge  :panic: 

Short Lemon and Shiorin enhance the effect  :lol:

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MARIA ~ The Abe Maria Thread
« Reply #19 on: February 05, 2012, 02:00:56 PM »
I also like this, she's always playing with her hair when she speaks. Without fail.

Every single show, without fail :D

A sign of nervousness, perhaps?

I recently watched Abe's Team 4 promotion announcement. That was too funny. She has no reaction. Completely stunned. It was almost as if she wasn't paying attention or didn't hear the announcement. It reminded me of old-school Komori  :lol:

I'm all for tall girls, but somehow Abe isn't really my type  :O2
« Last Edit: February 05, 2012, 08:04:13 PM by BarrieV »

JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Kamomekamome - To Aru Mahou