JPHiP Radio (14/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: ëˆ (BUZZ) - 사랑하지 •Š ê˜ëŸ¼

Author Topic: [TEAM BII] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread  (Read 40221 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20001
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM BII] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« on: July 13, 2010, 06:29:45 PM »
Ichikawa Miori (市川美織)


Team: Research Student
Name: Ichikawa Miori (市川美織)
Nickname: Miorin (みおりん)
Birthdate: February 12, 1994
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Height: 148cm

She was signed as a talent to Stardust Promotions for a while and was a model for Office Fukuta.
« Last Edit: April 29, 2014, 08:49:13 PM by Melchizadek »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 07, 2010, 01:30:35 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #2 on: August 29, 2010, 04:49:30 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #3 on: September 08, 2010, 04:39:44 PM »


« Last Edit: September 08, 2010, 04:56:31 PM by Masa »

Offline sousora

  • Winter is coming.
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2254
  • 从・ゥ・从
Re: MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #4 on: September 23, 2010, 03:52:50 PM »


Looks like she did some filming for Ariyoshi!

Offline shahi

  • Member+
  • Posts: 497
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #5 on: October 16, 2010, 12:17:40 PM »
she shorter than takami  :P

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #6 on: October 16, 2010, 12:25:10 PM »


*credit to original uploader*

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #7 on: October 19, 2010, 05:57:58 PM »
She's so tiny! I just watched the clip of candy that was posted in shimagon's thread and it's amusing seeing how much she has to change her microphone height by.
Also when shimagon made fun of her and just carried on as though she hadn't noticed xD xD adorable.

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2527
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #8 on: October 20, 2010, 04:42:46 AM »
She is INSANELY cute. Totally adorable. Whenever she starts talking though, I'm always thrown for a loop. Not really in a bad way, but... the "S" sounds really is nonexistent for her. :lol: Still, her performance is Nagisa no Cherry at the Yoyogi concert was pretty strong. I liked it a lot! :thumbup

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20001
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #9 on: October 29, 2010, 04:27:03 PM »
Thanks to the uploader:


...she is 3 months away from 17 years old?! No way  :lol:

Offline kiss

  • Member
  • Posts: 45
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #10 on: November 02, 2010, 06:06:56 PM »
i want to see her in team B  :inlove:


Offline kohilist

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 58
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #11 on: November 04, 2010, 11:52:18 AM »


フレッシュレモンになりたいの〜
« Last Edit: November 04, 2010, 11:57:54 AM by kohilist »

AKB 岩佐美咲 単推し  SKE 高柳明音

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60079
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #12 on: November 04, 2010, 04:24:22 PM »
フレッシュレモンになりたいの〜
Welcome to JPH!P, kohilist! :welcome

Offline kohilist

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 58
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #13 on: November 05, 2010, 07:35:02 PM »
Thanks Masa! :3

フレッシュレモンになりたいの〜

AKB 岩佐美咲 単推し  SKE 高柳明音

Offline ohno

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 622
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #14 on: November 06, 2010, 07:35:51 PM »
She's so popular among the team A frontgirls.

Offline kohilist

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 58
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #15 on: November 07, 2010, 06:23:48 PM »


フレッシュレモンになりたいの〜

AKB 岩佐美咲 単推し  SKE 高柳明音

Offline maliciel

  • Subcru
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5343
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #16 on: November 07, 2010, 07:30:04 PM »
Man, what are those RS group pics from..

So many cute RS in a book, which I don't have!

Offline kohilist

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 58
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #17 on: November 08, 2010, 11:29:46 AM »

フレッシュレモンになりたいの〜

AKB 岩佐美咲 単推し  SKE 高柳明音

Offline kohilist

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 58
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #18 on: November 15, 2010, 05:07:05 AM »

フレッシュレモンになりたいの〜
« Last Edit: November 15, 2010, 05:20:21 AM by kohilist »

AKB 岩佐美咲 単推し  SKE 高柳明音

Offline hibachifinal

  • リトル・プリンセス
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2765
  • Super Fab Imouto II Turbo
Re: [TEAM RS] MIORIN ~ The Ichikawa Miori Thread
« Reply #19 on: November 15, 2010, 07:37:48 AM »
^welcome to JPH!P kohilist, i see you're taking care of miorin :thumbsup

シャイニーくももかがやくよKY PP FCpixiv@hibachifinal

JPHiP Radio (14/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: ëˆ (BUZZ) - 사랑하지 •Š ê˜ëŸ¼