JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: T-ara - Falling U

Author Topic: (Artist) Park Ji Yoon (박지윤)  (Read 2106 times)

Offline Assman

  • aka 大光
  • Foundation
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1313
(Artist) Park Ji Yoon (박지윤)
« on: March 21, 2012, 06:34:05 AM »
Park Ji Yoon (박지윤)



My first taste of Kpop!! :cathappy:

I'm a sucker for Park Ji Yoon. Saw "sung in shik" video and was LIKE :jerk:



sewing machine! revealing dress! check it out!


I liked her "Man" album and the bubblegum pop "Woo~ Twenty One" then my Korean friends laughed at me, said she fell off so...



Park Ji-yoon (born January 3, 1982) is a Korean pop singer, actress, and model, who debuted as a Haitai model at age 13. Park Ji Yoon is well known in Korea and abroad for her acting, singing and modelling skills. She has a B.F.A. from Namseoul University in Environmental Art & Design, but isn't putting this to use at the moment. Her voice has a very pure quality to it which has won her many fans.

profile
Born: January 3, 1982
Origin: South Korea
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
Genres: K-pop, R&B, Hip-Hop
Occupations: Singer, Actor
Years active: 1997–present

Nickname:
닥터뷰, 도날드 덕, 블루엔젤

Labels:
Seoul Records (1997–1999)
JYP Entertainment (2000–2003)
Sony Music Korea 2009–present

Official site: http://www.parkjiyoon.co.kr
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/miyaogom

thx to: wiki & Korean Wiki

some motorola ad she did:




NOW SHE BACK!! hittin up dat guitar  :leek:


Discography

1집 - Haneulsaek Kkum (하늘색 꿈, "Sky Blue Dream") — December 1997


2집 - Blue Angel — November 1998


3집 - The Age Ain't Nothing But a Number — August 8, 1999


4집 - Seonginsik (성인식, "Coming of Age Ceremony") — July 26, 2000


5집 - Man — January 11, 2002


6집 - Woo~ Twenty One — February 27, 2003


Music for Secret Garden 비밀정원 (ep) — November 2007


7집 - Kkot, Dasi Cheotbeonjjae  2009 (꽃, 다시 첫번째, "Flower, Again for the First Time")


8집 - 나무가 되는 꿈 - February 16, 2012


Source: maniadb

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49849
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: (Artist) Park Ji Yoon (박지윤)
« Reply #1 on: April 15, 2012, 01:20:14 PM »
Cosmopolitan Magazine June 2011





STILL GO IT!! Like Demi :D

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49849
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: (Artist) Park Ji Yoon (박지윤)
« Reply #2 on: June 16, 2012, 11:25:33 AM »
NEW SHIT!!

oh baby lovely ballad for I Do, I Do OST Part.2



making chumps wither under her spell, in this drama "Goodbye Darling"

Offline daigong

  • Communist Master of Ass
  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 49849
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • daigong
    • 111403287599703511524
Re: (Artist) Park Ji Yoon (박지윤)
« Reply #3 on: February 19, 2013, 07:43:01 AM »
HEY! she also in Vogue Girl (with Gain and Tiff) must be rainy out.


shit she had an official YT chan and no one told me XD : http://www.youtube.com/user/parkjiyooncreative



fuck I love her voice, the piano just silhouettes it perfectly

JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: T-ara - Falling U