JPHiP Radio (41/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Sistar - Stay I Love You

Author Topic: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)  (Read 1179 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5576
The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« on: December 20, 2016, 06:40:36 PM »


Nickname: Kaedy
Birthdate:   November 30, 1999 (age 17)
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm

Offline Ruka Kikuchi

  • Member+
  • Posts: 3476
  • Long live Twin Towers! Long live WMatsui!
    • rukakikuchi
    • rukakikuchi
    • +RukaKikuchi
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #1 on: December 22, 2016, 09:59:18 PM »
The fan fav! Including to her own group. Just look at the girls' reactions.


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21517
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #2 on: December 25, 2016, 03:08:00 AM »
Kaedy can sing the blues cuz she has paid her dues....
and she  knew it don't come easy....




モーニング娘。13期メンバー 加賀楓

Offline scorn

  • オナニー
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 496
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #3 on: January 08, 2017, 03:32:39 AM »
New member colors were announced at Countdown today

Kaede = Italian Red (...basically just Red, like a smidge brighter)
A smidge brighter red..so Coquelicot? Guess "Italian Red" easier for the Japanese to say  XD
Beautifulest women of all time 1.)Sayumi 2.)Fukumura Mizuki 3.)Airi 4.)Uemura Akari 5.)Ju Jingyi 6.)Asakawa Nana 7.)Ikuta Eripon 8.)Yamamoto Sayaka 9.)Maimi 10.)Kojima Natsuki

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21517
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #4 on: February 18, 2017, 04:30:22 AM »
The first time Kaede chan
tried the move



Kaede: "that was difficult"


So Kaede carefully watch her seniors
doing the move


And after hours of grueling
practice in the rehearsal room.....


Kaede Bent it like Beckham!

« Last Edit: February 18, 2017, 04:36:20 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21517
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #5 on: April 11, 2017, 01:23:35 AM »
Kaede chan's charms are well noted




Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26089

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21517
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #7 on: May 09, 2017, 02:58:48 AM »
^ Kaeda drives all the members nuts
with every move, down to her choice of
casual wear



To slay Haruna Ogata, Kaede relied on her
L.L. Bean wool bomber coat (Kaede has the
button version)


Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5576
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #8 on: May 29, 2017, 08:14:48 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21517

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21517
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #10 on: June 09, 2017, 01:43:45 AM »


And in case
Tenderness
doesn't work....


Online J-Triumf

  • 青い sports car の男
  • Magazine
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3801
  • まじで?マジデ???
    • JTriumf
Re: The Kaga Kaede Thread (加賀楓)
« Reply #11 on: August 21, 2017, 12:51:11 AM »
I feel like there was a missed opportunity when it came to Kaede being assigned her Momusu member color. I mean, yeah, calling it "Italian red" is an interesting attempt to emphasize a sense of uniqueness from previous red members, but perhaps H!P picked the wrong country to reference. After all...

- Her first name, Kaede, literally means "maple"
- Her last name, Kaga, contains the kanji for Canada (加)

Instead of "Italian red" I propose her color be renamed "Canadian red"! :canada:



In other news, I'm really digging this outfit and look...


...as well as this partial faux-cornrow hairstyle :twothumbs


Supposedly she's set to be the new "ikemen" of the group once Duu leaves; hopefully that has more to do with her personality and vibe and not with her height.
ねぇ、笑って?
J-Triumf @ SoundCloud - Twitter - Tumblr - Ask.fm - IT'S CRAZY!!!!!

JPHiP Radio (41/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Sistar - Stay I Love You