JPHiP Forum

The AKBar48 => The Official Keyakizaka46 Girls Forum => Topic started by: manatzukkyun on October 02, 2015, 06:20:07 PM

Title: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: manatzukkyun on October 02, 2015, 06:20:07 PM
Imaizumi Yui / 今泉 佑唯

(http://picroda.jphip.com/akb48b/jphip226728.jpg)

- Nickname: Yuiful / ゆいふる
- Birthdate: 1998.9.30
- Bloodtype: O
- Astrological sign: Libra
- From: Kanagawa
- Height: 154cm

(http://picroda.jphip.com/akb48b/jphip222218.png)(http://picroda.jphip.com/akb48b/jphip223350.png)
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on November 08, 2015, 03:18:10 AM
Is she half Japanese?
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on March 20, 2016, 07:09:10 AM
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=15N_1KH6BZ8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ktRRgjTrkk4

Her singing approved a lot!
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on March 26, 2016, 12:40:32 AM
To me she is the cutest of the lot..

(http://i.imgur.com/GoIrqvB.jpg)
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on April 02, 2016, 11:27:10 PM
Apparently she has four older brothers.
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on July 29, 2016, 11:20:47 PM
She's the only girl after four brothers... I think that is why her parents used 唯 in her name..
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on August 05, 2016, 04:55:25 AM
(http://i.imgur.com/aS2cXYC.jpg)

She really is tiny, even Yurina is bigger..
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on August 15, 2016, 11:32:05 PM
Not a bad actress..  :huhuh

(http://i.imgur.com/YOewrP4.gif)
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: manatzukkyun on August 29, 2016, 03:49:36 PM
(http://i.imgur.com/aS2cXYC.jpg)

She really is tiny, even Yurina is bigger..

Zuumin may be small but she's really cute  :wub:
But man, will Yurina ever stop growing up... If she keeps up she'll be 170cm by the end of the year lol
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on October 09, 2016, 05:21:31 AM
Birthday missed..

(http://i.imgur.com/YnHwMwi.jpg)
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on November 01, 2016, 01:11:14 AM
This came in the news here

(http://i.imgur.com/omHwXA4.jpg)
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on November 28, 2016, 06:39:50 AM
Apparently prior to auditioning for Keyakizaki she lost 9 kilos of weight.

(http://i.imgur.com/mIbhjaX.png)

She actually looked very cute, kinda Ai Shinozaki ish.
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on December 29, 2016, 08:54:54 PM
Zuumin

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VsvPXgS3E0Y
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: vlinorman on January 24, 2017, 04:08:07 AM
Beam

(http://i.imgur.com/qF09JkQ.gif)
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: JFC on April 13, 2017, 06:33:10 AM
AKB48 Daily - Imaizumi Yui ceases all activities temporarily (http://akb48daily.blog.fc2.com/blog-entry-1621.html)
- http://akb48daily.blog.fc2.com/blog-entry-1621.html
- http://www.keyakizaka46.com/s/k46o/news/detail/O00039?ima=0000
Title: Re: [Keyakizaka46] The Imaizumi Yui Thread
Post by: JFC on April 13, 2017, 08:45:13 PM
TokyoHive.com - Keyakizaka46's Imaizumi Yui to go on hiatus due to poor health (http://www.tokyohive.com/article/2017/04/keyakizaka46s-imaizumi-yui-to-go-on-hiatus-due-to-poor-health)
- http://www.tokyohive.com/article/2017/04/keyakizaka46s-imaizumi-yui-to-go-on-hiatus-due-to-poor-health
- http://natalie.mu/music/news/228583


TokyoGirlsUpdate.com - Keyakizaka46 Yui Imaizumi Is Taking A Temporary Hiatus Due to Health Issues (https://tokyogirlsupdate.com/keyakizaka46-yui-imaizumi-hiatus-201704121964.html)
- https://tokyogirlsupdate.com/keyakizaka46-yui-imaizumi-hiatus-201704121964.html