JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Brown Eyed Girls - Come With Me

Author Topic: The Suzuki Airi Thread (鈴木愛理)  (Read 96499 times)

Offline Princess Pudding

  • Member+
  • Posts: 7029
The Suzuki Airi Thread (鈴木愛理)
« on: April 13, 2006, 04:23:05 AM »
I'm terrible at naming threads! So, if anyone wants it changed, feel free to change it, or ask me to, basically xD

Since it's her birthday, and a WHOLE bunch of people like her, I figured, hopefully, a thread for her wouldn't die? I dunno. I'm not a huge fan of her, but °C-ute is awesome, and she's their lead singer, so I might as well make a thread and I'm rambling  :evil:



Birthdate: April 12th, 1994
Nickname: Ai-chan, Airin
Talent: Y-Balance, Singing
Hobbies: Purikura, singing, dancing
Rival: Herself
Weakpoint: Bugs
Habit: Playing with bangs
Fears: Haunted Houses, Thunder
Treasured Possession: Family
Charam Point: Ears
Audition Song: Kimochi wo Tsutawaru (BoA)
Groups: Aa!, °C-ute, Hello! Project Kids, 4KIDS, C-side to All Stars single


Neat Tidbit (Not really):  She appeared on Goto Maki's Tewo Nigitte wo Arukitai single cover as the kid with her back to the camera. :) And she's the fourth youngest HPK (Chisato > Risako > Mai)

Oh! She's, also, going to be in the next episode of Hello! Project Hour appearing with the two oldies, Kaori and Yuuko  :D
« Last Edit: December 16, 2009, 03:59:59 PM by shirenu »

Offline tamm

  • °C-ute project!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 253
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #1 on: April 13, 2006, 02:35:27 PM »
ha ha I'm the 1st. :w00t:

Airi-chan is my favourite H!P member.
waiting for the next Halopro hour too.  :oops:

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25863
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #2 on: April 13, 2006, 11:17:41 PM »
Damn, late. Oh well, belated Airi!

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline tivx

  • Beauty To My Ai's
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3347
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #3 on: April 14, 2006, 01:05:29 PM »
Airi!!! just a matter of time berfore she takes over H!P  :twisted:  :lol:

R.I.P. Kyle, already missing you man.........

Offline tamatron

  • Evil Super Villain
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 11072
  • Arse Gratia Arse
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #4 on: April 14, 2006, 02:30:26 PM »



Offline usoyan

  • Member
  • Posts: 41
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #5 on: April 14, 2006, 03:41:28 PM »
Bravo for the Boogie train performance :w00t:
she should've asked yuko if she believed the existence of Cupid, but not Santa claus :lol:
 thanx tama-chan for the clip

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #6 on: April 17, 2006, 12:38:30 PM »
OH SHI~

Happy belated birtday, Airi! You rocked on HPH. :o

Offline JTRIX

  • Looking for Green Kame
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3442
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #7 on: April 17, 2006, 03:39:15 PM »
Watched the HPH
Amazing on Airi's singing and trumpet perf. She's talented!!!
The 5 beams: Sexy Beam, Mayuge Beam/Akabiman Beam, Miracle Beam, and Usa-Chan Beam


Offline tivx

  • Beauty To My Ai's
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3347
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #8 on: April 17, 2006, 04:25:05 PM »
yep yep she is :)

R.I.P. Kyle, already missing you man.........

Offline tamm

  • °C-ute project!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 253
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #9 on: April 18, 2006, 02:56:15 AM »
talented girl, Airi-chan !!

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60078
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #11 on: July 29, 2006, 11:36:55 AM »
Airi. :heart:

Offline Princess Pudding

  • Member+
  • Posts: 7029
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #12 on: July 29, 2006, 06:34:07 PM »
She's been looking a lot better nowadays than like earlier this year :lol: She has some long legs, though :o

Offline maliciel

  • Subcru
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5343
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #13 on: July 29, 2006, 07:24:57 PM »
Long legs are always good. She's quite pretty, as well :o

Offline Princess Pudding

  • Member+
  • Posts: 7029
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #14 on: July 29, 2006, 07:56:16 PM »
She is! For a while she was looking weird, though :lol: Maybe it was her hairstyle?

Offline Mayo

  • 真夜中
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2901
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #15 on: July 29, 2006, 08:01:24 PM »
Yay Airi-chan!!

Airi :heart:

ava by PlusQ (over at mm-bbs); ueda sig by Pinkosa | #1 drifoy, Tanaka Reina, and Murakami Megumi fangirl

Offline Princess Pudding

  • Member+
  • Posts: 7029
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #16 on: August 15, 2006, 07:50:16 AM »
Airi really has been sounding worse since Aa! The H!M performance really proved that :( :( :( Hopefully it's just a phase

Offline tivx

  • Beauty To My Ai's
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3347
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #17 on: August 15, 2006, 02:26:23 PM »
i'm not sure about this, but don't females' voices change as they get older like guys? think that could be it?

R.I.P. Kyle, already missing you man.........

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #18 on: August 15, 2006, 03:04:32 PM »
Yeah, I was thinking it could be the hormones, as well. :O

Offline Princess Pudding

  • Member+
  • Posts: 7029
The Official "Young Ace" Thread: Suzuki Airi
« Reply #19 on: August 15, 2006, 03:05:31 PM »
Maybe! I'm not entirely sure o_o;;;

JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Brown Eyed Girls - Come With Me