JPHiP Radio (41/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hitomi - Inner Child

Author Topic: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread  (Read 3416 times)

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
[TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« on: January 25, 2013, 02:45:58 PM »
Kojina Yui (神志那結衣)



Name: Kojina Yui (神志那結衣)
Team: H
Generation: 2nd
Birthdate: January 24th, 1998
Birthplace: Fukuoka Prefecture
Bloodtype: AB
Height: 160cm
Hobbies: Loves singing
Special Skills: Piano
Charm point: Eyebrows
Nickname: じーな (Jiina)
« Last Edit: June 06, 2015, 05:24:33 PM by manatzukkyun »

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
Re: [HKT48 RS] The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #1 on: January 25, 2013, 02:48:20 PM »
Had posted this in the general HKT48 thread:

Happy Birthday to Yui Kojina!!!!

Yui turns 15 years old today: 1月24日-

Hope she had a great day with her family and friends, and may the upcoming year
bring her much Love and Joy!!!


(Note: Yui is HKT48 kenkyuusei, but no thread....yet)



Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
Re: [HKT48 RS] The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #2 on: January 25, 2013, 02:56:53 PM »
Yui chan appeared with fellow Kenkyuusei Marika Tani back in December:


Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
Re: [HKT48 RS] The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #3 on: May 04, 2013, 10:46:54 PM »


Offline kuro_808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23178
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #4 on: January 24, 2015, 06:28:10 AM »
Happy Birthday!!!!
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #5 on: January 24, 2015, 11:10:54 AM »

Yui chan, お誕生
おめでとうございます!!!

And Let There Be Light!!



Wishing Yui chan a very happy
Sweet Seventeen!!


May there be many great times made
Sweeter by the friendships that Yui has made!


Yui chan with Haruka Kodama & Kanna Okada & Mai Fuchigami &
Haruka Wakatabe & Meru Tashima
« Last Edit: January 24, 2015, 11:23:54 AM by muppet »

Offline manatzukkyun

  • Kiddo from the Ghetto
  • Junior Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 921
    • momokurozetto
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #6 on: June 06, 2015, 04:16:52 PM »


This is already the video of the year... Congrats on making it to Next Girls, Jiina!

« Last Edit: June 06, 2015, 05:03:06 PM by manatzukkyun »

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #7 on: June 06, 2015, 05:01:30 PM »
^ Yui chan, love your way!



Her appeal speech:


HKT48 チームH所属 神志那結衣 (Yui Kojina)

Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 12912
    • thunderquacker
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #8 on: November 20, 2015, 03:45:02 AM »


mmmm bugs

Back in Texas >_<

Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 12912
    • thunderquacker
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #9 on: November 28, 2015, 05:57:34 PM »



Back in Texas >_<

Offline kuro_808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23178
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #10 on: January 23, 2016, 08:21:33 PM »
Happy Birthday!!!!
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21005
Re: [TEAM H] JIINA ~ The Kojina Yui Thread
« Reply #11 on: January 27, 2016, 03:58:23 PM »
Happy Eighteen
To a Beautiful
Young Woman!


Nako & Miku
Look up to Yui chan!


Best wishes
for a wonderful
year ahead!


Keep chasing your dreams!

JPHiP Radio (41/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hitomi - Inner Child