JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Do As Infinity - HALLELUJAH

Author Topic: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)  (Read 1152 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« on: November 26, 2015, 06:08:14 AM »



Name: Funaki Musubu (船木結)
Nickname: Funakki (ふなっき)
Birthday: May 10, 2002 (age 13)
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Bloodtype: O
Height: 144.7cm

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2016, 07:18:41 PM »
Happy Birthday Funaki!

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #2 on: May 10, 2016, 08:16:33 PM »
お誕生日
おめでとうございまし!!

Musubu chan,
Fourteen & Fabulous!




Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #3 on: May 11, 2016, 06:16:14 PM »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #4 on: July 01, 2016, 07:52:47 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 21318
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #5 on: July 02, 2016, 01:49:18 AM »
^ Musubu chan really has talent & personality


She is one to watch



But all the Country Girls
are delightful!

Offline CrypticShadow8

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 446
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #6 on: September 23, 2016, 05:46:24 PM »
Cross-posting from H!O:
 
So I was by Funaki on the train today. I got on and the train was pretty crowded so we were standing really close to each other. I immediately realized it was her though. I thought I might be wrong but then she got off at Kinshicho which is where Country Girls was doing an event like an hour later. That's when I knew for sure. I thought about talking to her but it was really crowded when she got off the train and she pulled a mask on so I knew she was trying to protect her identity. Just saw the blog picture they posted and she had the same hair so now I guess I can say for certain it was her lol. This is my second Up Front encounter with 1 week! Finally after living in Japan for a year I'm seeing people.

Offline john_hung

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7003
    • dave_akuma
    • dave_akuma
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #7 on: November 21, 2016, 07:44:35 AM »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #8 on: March 06, 2017, 07:38:03 PM »







Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #9 on: July 03, 2017, 08:00:41 PM »
Funaki Bday event preview

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #10 on: July 10, 2017, 07:59:12 PM »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 5503
Re: The Funaki Musubu Thread (船木結)
« Reply #11 on: July 17, 2017, 06:55:24 PM »





JPHiP Radio (16/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Do As Infinity - HALLELUJAH