JPHiP Forum

Jpop Sekai => Non-Stop Idoling!!! => Topic started by: SuzukiRyo on December 12, 2013, 01:14:15 PM

Title: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: SuzukiRyo on December 12, 2013, 01:14:15 PM
古橋 舞悠
Furuhashi Mayu

(http://i.imgur.com/xv1Prmg.png)

Profile
Nicknames: Furu-chan, Uruhashi, Furuhashi, Furumayu, Mayu
Birthdate: 1998.10.30 (also is Idoling!!! anniversary day)
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood type: O
Height: 154 cm
Shoe size: 22 cm
Image flower: Suisen (Narcissus)
Agency: Shochiku Geino

Links
Blog (http://ameblo.jp/furuhashi-mayu/)
Profile page (http://www.shochikugeino.co.jp/talents/07/furuhashimayu.html)
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: kenichimania on July 07, 2014, 03:47:20 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qA70KJMt66s (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qA70KJMt66s)
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: kenichimania on July 18, 2014, 06:10:05 AM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-suKs7U9Ss (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-suKs7U9Ss)
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: Vfujit on July 18, 2014, 09:11:22 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-suKs7U9Ss (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O-suKs7U9Ss)

The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcer says Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end they do get it right, though!
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: winner on October 11, 2014, 08:18:40 PM
(http://i1224.photobucket.com/albums/ee374/kyot777/misc/idoling/th_141011_0020a.jpg) (http://s1224.photobucket.com/user/kyot777/media/misc/idoling/141011_0020a.jpg.html) (http://i1224.photobucket.com/albums/ee374/kyot777/misc/idoling/th_141011_0020b.jpg) (http://s1224.photobucket.com/user/kyot777/media/misc/idoling/141011_0020b.jpg.html)

Furuhashi shares Harry Potter Jelly Beans with Neo. Inevitable hilarity ensues.

https://vine.co/v/OAHmF7hvr1Z (https://vine.co/v/OAHmF7hvr1Z)
https://vine.co/v/OAHm0nHU3K6 (https://vine.co/v/OAHm0nHU3K6)
https://vine.co/v/OAHAqKUaLHn (https://vine.co/v/OAHAqKUaLHn)
https://vine.co/v/OAHA1D5Oe9V (https://vine.co/v/OAHA1D5Oe9V)
https://vine.co/v/OAHAXTVEAXn (https://vine.co/v/OAHAXTVEAXn)
https://vine.co/v/OAHAYw3zh3U (https://vine.co/v/OAHAYw3zh3U)
https://vine.co/v/OAHqWhnID29 (https://vine.co/v/OAHqWhnID29)
https://vine.co/v/OAHhhQHWWqW (https://vine.co/v/OAHhhQHWWqW)
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: kimoi-kun on October 11, 2014, 08:34:04 PM
I had to google what that shit was made of... Now I understand!!!  :lol:

https://www.universalorlando.com/Merchandise/Gift/Harry-Potter-Bertie-Botts-Every-Flavour-Beans.html (https://www.universalorlando.com/Merchandise/Gift/Harry-Potter-Bertie-Botts-Every-Flavour-Beans.html)
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: Wisdom on November 26, 2016, 09:36:58 AM
I had to google the breast actives (https://ahappygirl.com/breast-actives-review-results) what that shit was made of... Now I understand!!!  :lol:

https://www.universalorlando.com/Merchandise/Gift/Harry-Potter-Bertie-Botts-Every-Flavour-Beans.html (https://www.universalorlando.com/Merchandise/Gift/Harry-Potter-Bertie-Botts-Every-Flavour-Beans.html)

Why, what is it made of?!
Title: Re: [#31 | NEO] Furuhashi Mayu
Post by: JacobMcNally on July 27, 2018, 08:41:33 AM
The announcer keeps saying FuKUhasji Mayu...
An another announcer says phenq review (https://theskinnyvibes.com/phenq-reviews-and-results/) by Fukushima Mayu! Although he quickly corrects himself and said Fukuhashi Mayu (which, ofcourse, is still wrong). But in the end they do get it right, though!

Such mistakes are common in the media world, but not with the bigger media houses. This one is quite hilarious.
Title: Conquer College
Post by: Conqueraty on December 11, 2018, 03:45:19 PM
Conquer College others are truly from the heart. I hope that you are able to take heed and share this book with someone that you know could  Conquer College (https://conquercollege.com/)