JPHiP Radio (24/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Salyu - Aiamu

Author Topic: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)  (Read 1170 times)

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6419
The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« on: September 08, 2016, 07:31:27 PM »


Nickname: Saorin
Birthdate: December 17, 2001 (age 14)
Birthplace: Shizuoka, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 152cm

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13471
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #1 on: September 08, 2016, 08:18:26 PM »
Hey, good job starting the new threads!!

I'm posting here because Saori is cute and I've been waiting for someone called Saori in H!P for no good reason at all!
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23839
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #2 on: September 16, 2016, 02:59:24 PM »
Saorin has stage presence



With Kiki


Younger version,
A bit mischievous?

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23839
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #3 on: April 09, 2017, 07:10:46 AM »
Saori chan lovely girl


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23839
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #4 on: February 25, 2018, 04:44:07 AM »
Got to give Saori chan more props...



She’s really pretty,
And she could cut glass with those cheekbones!
« Last Edit: February 25, 2018, 04:51:38 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23839
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #5 on: February 27, 2018, 01:13:45 AM »
Saori chan reaches new heights




Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6419
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #6 on: March 01, 2018, 11:49:15 AM »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6419
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #7 on: May 04, 2018, 07:06:53 PM »
Early Saori clip

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6419
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #8 on: May 26, 2018, 07:29:08 PM »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6419
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #9 on: May 31, 2018, 07:17:22 PM »

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6419
Re: The Onoda Saori Thread (小野田紗栞)
« Reply #10 on: June 17, 2018, 05:48:36 PM »
[Translation] When I casually checked Onoda Saorin’s fan thread, there was something really sad written there

[Translation] Onoda Saori: “Even though it’s my birthday, nobody showed up….”

http://isitneccessary.tumblr.com/post/174732056238/translation-onoda-saoris-tragic-social-life

JPHiP Radio (24/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Salyu - Aiamu