JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Double - BLACK DIAMOND with Namie Amuro

Author Topic: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)  (Read 1256 times)

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 9933
The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« on: July 03, 2019, 10:10:18 PM »


Name: Hashisako Rin (橋迫 鈴)
Date of birth: October 6, 2005 (age 13)
Hometown: Aichi
Blood type: O
Height: 149 cm
Hobby: Making sweets
Nickname: Rin-chan

Joined Hello! Project Kenshuusei in August 17th, 2016.
Joined Angerme in July 3rd, 2019.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #1 on: July 04, 2019, 07:47:31 AM »
Very happy for Rin chan- and she is with a
group of girls who will look out for her.




アンジュルムに13歳の新メンバー橋迫鈴が加入

Offline sayumi_fan

  • 重ピンクがんばって!
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 923
  • Sayummy
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #2 on: July 04, 2019, 10:52:12 AM »
Very good!  Excellent to see Angerme maintained at 12-nin, and a great opportunity for a young trainee!   :wub:

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27508

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #4 on: July 04, 2019, 09:32:58 PM »
You
Go
Girl


Offline sayumi_fan

  • 重ピンクがんばって!
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 923
  • Sayummy

Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7566
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #6 on: July 13, 2019, 01:02:27 AM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #7 on: July 17, 2019, 01:00:49 AM »
Red Rover Red Rover
Come over come over


Offline oaxiac

  • Masakist
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7566
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #8 on: September 05, 2019, 06:00:57 PM »
@10:10 First live perf with Rin

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #9 on: September 26, 2019, 04:52:48 AM »
Rin chan reminds me of




A young Ryoko Hirosue



« Last Edit: September 26, 2019, 07:01:10 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #10 on: September 26, 2019, 07:37:49 AM »
Rin chan, someone on the
Inter webs
Said that you
remind them of
Ryoko Hirosue


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #11 on: October 05, 2019, 05:11:57 AM »
Rin chan turns
Fourteen tomorrow  :cow:
2005年10月6日
















Don't Get Me Wrong | The Pretenders | Lyrics ☾☀

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #12 on: October 11, 2019, 03:03:38 AM »
Electronic music background
In photo documentary of
Rin chan


Credit to YouTuber muldenhutten !


Hashisako Rin of Angerme
« Last Edit: October 11, 2019, 03:08:44 AM by muppet »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26681
Re: The Hashisako Rin Thread (橋迫鈴)
« Reply #13 on: October 25, 2019, 01:47:51 AM »
Sloth fashion




JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Double - BLACK DIAMOND with Namie Amuro