JPHiP Radio (29/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Utada Hikaru - Boku wa Kuma

Author Topic: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)  (Read 5336 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« on: December 25, 2008, 09:11:05 PM »

Name: Kaneko Rie (金子 りえ)

Nickname: Ricchan

Birthday: 7/1/1997

4th gen Egg = total newbie!

Hello! Project Egg with the best cheeks in H!P since Konno.

"Eh??"

It's TRUE.
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
Re: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2008, 08:14:03 PM »
Total newbie, but I feel she's blended in already...

I bought 6 trading cards at one of the concerts and got two out of three newbie sets. :lol:

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« Reply #2 on: September 26, 2009, 08:03:20 PM »
I love Ricchan!!! :lol: :heart:

She totally makes me smile and giggle. Something about her is just so funny/cute. :D She looks completely worry-free and happy. So sweet XD



She's already one of the Eggs I look forward to seeing the most whenever there's some new Egg stuff out. Her voice is pretty good, too!



^ Ricchan agrees that she's awesome
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« Reply #3 on: January 11, 2010, 05:41:04 PM »
I was watching the Egg no hi DVDs and awww Ricchan :lol: She's just so cheerful and happy all the time. Even if she gets a quiz answer wrong, she's just like this ^________________^ There are seriously no worries in her world, wish I could live there HAHA.

Her suffering expressions were kinda hilarious in this one punishment game though, I'll see if I can capture it. But even then at the end she forced a smile to her face for the byebye XD
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« Reply #4 on: January 13, 2010, 05:13:48 PM »
GASP!!!
Sometimes Ricchan is not amused :O



Poor girl eating bad punishment game bread... HER FACE!!!! :lol:

LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« Reply #5 on: June 14, 2010, 09:08:31 AM »
Watch Ricchan BRING IT on the dance floor



Even in stills she makes me lol. :lol:
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline kuro_808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 23594
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Re: The Kaneko Rie Thread (金子りえ)
« Reply #6 on: June 30, 2010, 11:08:47 PM »
happy birthday!
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

JPHiP Radio (29/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Utada Hikaru - Boku wa Kuma