JPHiP Radio (20/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hamasaki Ayumi - Summer Love

Author Topic: (Group) C-Real  (Read 7402 times)

Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2167
(Group) C-Real
« on: October 15, 2011, 07:49:42 AM »
C-REAL

Members

CheMi (케미)

Real Name : Kim Young Won (김영원)
Birth Date : 6-25-1993
Height : 160 cm
Weight : 44 kg
Blood Type : O
Position : Leader

Effie (에피)

Real Name : Lee Ji Hoon (이지훈)
Birth Date : 4-13-1994
Blood Type : A
Height : 160 cm
Weight : 45 kg

Ann J (앤제이)

Real Name : Jo Yeo Woon (조여운)
Birth Date : 9-26-1995
Blood Type : B
Height : 160 cm
Weight : 44 kg

Former Members:
Re Dee (레디)
Real Name : Lee Da Hee (이다희)
Birth Date : 7-15-1994
Height : 161 cm
Weight : 46 kg
Blood Type : O
Position : Rapper

Lenny (레니)
Real Name : Lee Yoo Jin (이유진)
Birth Date : 11-28-1996
Blood Type : A
Height : 160 cm
Weight : 44 kg

Discography

Mini Album


Round 1
Tracklist
01 C Real Intro
02 No No No No No
03 No Thank U
04 그러지 좀 마
05 뭐야 뭐야
06 내 남자친구에겐
DL

MV

No no no no no


I didn't realize how short these girls are until I started making this thread haha. But then again some of them are still growing I guess.
Anyway...another girl group to add to the list. I actually like them and, overall, their mini-album is pretty good too. 
« Last Edit: June 06, 2014, 02:28:57 AM by storyboard »

Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2167
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #1 on: October 16, 2011, 08:54:05 AM »
Debut on M!Countdown

Pretty good for their first time performing, some of them did seem a bit nervous.

Debut on Inkigayo

Offline Deft-Monkey

  • Banana Picker
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2882
  • Just like my basement's anti-escape mechanism
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #2 on: October 16, 2011, 11:57:48 AM »
First of all, the group's name :rofl: I wish each member had a cereal nickname. Lenny would probably be the Mini-wheat, but she's got nothing on ours :grin:

No x5 is alright, but it sounds too much like a Justin Bieber song for my liking :P I like the looks of Effie and Ann J (she looks like a girl out of J-Pop) but I think it was a mistake to let them debut at such young ages. Redee is a pretty strong rapper live and Chemi has the best live vocals, but as a group their voices are just too weak.

Train like hell and then come back in a year's time as a stronger group, I say. Effie will be even prettier then.

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 9660
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #3 on: March 06, 2012, 10:23:05 PM »
Heh, should add these gurls to the birthday db, especially since storyboard provided all the essential info. :thumbsup





New MV "Joma Joma". Pretty cute stuff with yet another retro themed vid. Lul @ the shorts.

Offline Stryfe

  • Tech Mod
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 9660
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #4 on: March 09, 2012, 01:55:23 AM »

In they are:

http://bday.jphip.com/bday.php?categ=K-pop&group_tag=C-Real

While I was at it, upped a bunch of pics to the roda:





















And some more from their twitter:






Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2167
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #5 on: May 14, 2012, 09:32:55 AM »
Whooa they're making a comeback already.

Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2167
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #6 on: May 15, 2012, 09:30:11 PM »
MV
!

Offline Jarhead235

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 36
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #7 on: June 11, 2012, 07:17:47 AM »
Wait a year?   Why?????    :? :? :?

Yes, they will be better with another year of EXPERIENCE.  But man, these girls are great now!  I look forward to seeing how much stronger they become!   :twothumbs

Great voices, polished performances.  They are definitely going to become one of the top KPop groups.

Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2167
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #8 on: December 14, 2012, 05:05:01 AM »
C-real is back with a new song

Offline storyboard

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2167
Re: (Group) C-Real
« Reply #9 on: June 06, 2014, 02:27:15 AM »
C-real surprisingly still alive! BUT they have been reduced to three members...

A pretty random appearance about a month ago on Simply K-Pop. Ann J lookin even cuter now :)






JPHiP Radio (20/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hamasaki Ayumi - Summer Love