JPHiP Radio (17/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Rip Slyme - Funkastic

Author Topic: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread  (Read 3773 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20001
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« on: December 29, 2011, 01:48:55 PM »
Hioki Miki (日置実希)



Name: Hioki Miki (日置実希)
Nickname: Mikimiki (みきみき)
Team: RS / 5th Generation
Birthdate: October 14, 1992
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 159cm
Agency: AKS
Measurements: B: 72.5cm / W: 59cm / H: 80.5cm

Fun Facts
-Dream is to be an actress.
-Favorite Foods: Sweets, Macaroons, Chicken, Caesar Salad, Tofu


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20001
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #1 on: May 06, 2012, 01:50:44 PM »

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22255
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #2 on: October 14, 2012, 01:08:03 PM »
MikiMiki, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!

Lovely Miki Hioki turns 20 years old (Hatachi!!) today, 10月14日 -
Hoping that Miki has a great time with her family and friends today,
and may the coming year bring her much friendship, love, and happiness!!




Miki demonstrates in her appeal tape that she is indeed SKE48's answer to Chuck Norris-
she loves peace, but is trained for trouble:


SKE48 Kenkyusei (Hioki Miki) {With thanks to Hâm Zon}



Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22255
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #3 on: October 14, 2012, 01:23:05 PM »

Offline Kid_Alpha

  • Jerk Kouhai
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1466
  • (」゜ロ゜)」
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #4 on: October 16, 2012, 02:05:49 AM »
Woah, almost forgot about this.

Happy Birthday Miki~!
At first glance I never would have guessed she was older than 15 lol


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22255
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #5 on: May 02, 2013, 05:19:54 AM »
Miki, accompanied by Nao, took a special walk last summer while in Kyoto.


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20001
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #6 on: May 09, 2013, 01:27:35 PM »
Quote
SKE KKS Hioki Miki announces graduation

Chicken or egg: graduate because no promotion or no promotion because she wanted to graduate.

Either way, too bad!

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22255
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #7 on: May 09, 2013, 04:52:07 PM »
Miki will be missed, she is a really nice girl, and a unique personality in SKE48.
I like the idea that she wants to tackle law school, and wish her lots of success.

I was hoping to post her appeal tape today, but when she announced her graduation,
managment pulled the tape. Her last day activity as an SKE48 member will be
AKB48's [So Long] Theater handshake event on the first of June.

Good luck Miki san, and thank you for your hard work and many smiles!!!


Offline Kid_Alpha

  • Jerk Kouhai
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1466
  • (」゜ロ゜)」
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #8 on: May 09, 2013, 08:26:21 PM »
Hioki Miki


MikiMiki and the stupid nickname I gave you because too many Miki’s, M&M.

You were my 5th Gen and KKS oshi, you charmed me from the moment I saw you and I only was able to see you perform once or twice for stages but you impressed me so much; you were probably the most “normal” in terms of girls I liked, of course I use that term very lightly since SKE girls are weirdos lol but you were such a calm girl but definitely different among KKS members (especially Kaotan haha).

I was so hoping you would be promoted, namely to KII (I thought you fit in so well), but you were passed up for promotion and that was very frustrated and I wonder if it was frustrating for you too? After Mitsuki announced her grad, I had hoped that later on they would put you in KII but instead you announce your grad and that’s so very upsetting.

But I wish you all the luck in the world, please take care of yourself.

Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 22255
Re: [SKE48 RS] MIKIMIKI ~ The Hioki Miki Thread
« Reply #9 on: October 14, 2013, 02:21:42 PM »
Miki san, Happy Twenty One!!!



Hope that Miki chan had a great day with her family and friends,
and that her scholastic pursuits are going well!

But most importantly, may the coming year bring lovely Miki
much peace and joy!!!

JPHiP Radio (17/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Rip Slyme - Funkastic