JPHiP Radio (30/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Redrum - Room

Author Topic: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)  (Read 6120 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13478
The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« on: September 15, 2008, 06:15:11 PM »

Name: Sawada Yuri
Nicknames: Sawachan, Shiiman, Yuricchi, Sawada, Yuririn
Birthday: 11/25/1991
Height: 161cm
Birthplace: Chiba prefecture

Member of Ongaku Gatas 8)

 :cow: :cow: :cow:

This lovely dimple girl finally has her own thread! GO CRAZY

Also, she's the girl of the week! Any thoughts on Sawachan? :)
« Last Edit: December 07, 2009, 10:32:12 AM by shirenu »
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27094
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #1 on: September 15, 2008, 07:27:00 PM »
She has a cute smile and an "everyday girl" look about her (like she could be your classmate/co-worker/neighbour that you're acquaintances with, but then one day you're like...WOW).   :)

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline Aioros

  • 「 ebiru powered+ 」
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7275
  • A CAT IS FINE TOO...
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #2 on: September 16, 2008, 07:02:30 AM »
Sawachan<3

She became more gorgeous once she cut her hair.

I haven't seen vids of the Egg concerts but from the OG PVs, she seems to be an energetic girl.

And those dimples can kill. :inlove:

WAR AKARI!!! Infernal Ninjutsu, Hidden Lore...Freedom of Opposites Technique!!! Rest in peace Kyle,Jab,Mom,Tita, ChrNo...

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #3 on: September 18, 2008, 04:12:41 AM »
キタ━━━━━━(゚∀゚)━━━━━━ !!!!!

One of the first few Eggs that got me interested.

Offline lollipopgirl

  • Forever with us JABBY! <3
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 4698
  • It's all about the girl love!
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #4 on: September 21, 2008, 06:10:00 PM »
Yay, you finally made her thread :w00t:
Sawachan was not only the first Egg I liked but I really wasn't much into OG till I noticed her and she certainly sparked my interest for the Eggs in general :heart:
Originally I was hooked coz of her hair, which she promptly cut almost right after I commented on it XD but after it grew on me, I now adore her short style and she looks so much more mature... Plus, the short hair means her dimples can shine even more, HELLZ YEAH!  :rockon:
With dimples like that, she will forever be full of cuteness so hers to hoping she continues to be utilized :D

Offline dee_fleury305

  • Member
  • Posts: 22
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #5 on: September 21, 2008, 09:12:28 PM »
I've decided that I'm completely in love with Sawada Yuri! She seems like a genuinely nice and happy person! She has a really good voice too, I hope she continues to get lots of attention in Ongaku Gatas and H!P Eggs. In the Gatas concert DVD, she was fantastic! I've been watching various Eggs videos on Dohhhup, and she really stands out to me from the other Eggs. Let's have some more support for Sawachan!  :heart:
I really love this hairstyle of hers:

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13478
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #6 on: September 22, 2008, 12:01:13 PM »
Ya-yay :heart:
Just like to others here, Sawachan was one of the first Eggs who drew my attention. Her dimples are so cute, but I think she can also have a mature air about her (on stage and such). She's a good performer which can be seen in the Ongaku Gatas concert, and in the first Ongaku Gatas PV I thought she was really working it. I could see the passion in her eyes :3

One of my favourite Eggs, definitely!
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Slack

  • Professor of Konkonology
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3731
    • Slackius
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #7 on: September 24, 2008, 10:48:06 PM »
( ・e・) :heart: marimari  ● 川o・-・) :heart: Jabronisaur :heart: (・o_・`川 ● ノノl∂_∂'ル :heart: ChrNo ● Never Forget.

Offline ziggurat

  • sweetsplash heartbeat
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1957
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #8 on: April 20, 2009, 11:39:26 AM »
Made this for msn emo, so pardon me for the mini size -_-"



She was talking about something, then the camera panned to her abs. She let out a cute shriek and left :heart:

Jab <3 marimari <3 ChrNo~ your spirit shall live forever.. T_T || zgy@last.fm

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59239
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #9 on: January 06, 2010, 09:09:31 AM »


Fill in the survey!

My Yuri story:
Favourite thing(s) about Yuri:
A memorable performance:
A picture that I like:
A video that I like:
Other comments:

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13478
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #10 on: January 07, 2010, 12:59:37 PM »
My Yuri story: Always liked her! Also the more I knew her the more I liked her. Was sad to hear she was leaving wtffff T_T

Favourite thing(s) about Yuri: Her kinda awkward personality and performing skillz
A memorable performance:
lol I was trying to find the Egg performance from Ongaku Gatas concert on Youtube but couldn't -o-

A picture that I like:


Other comments:
Bye bye Sawachan T___T
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline kuro_808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 23614
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Re: The Sawada Yuri Thread (澤田由梨)
« Reply #11 on: November 25, 2010, 09:30:41 AM »
Happy Birthday!
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

JPHiP Radio (30/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Redrum - Room