JPHiP Radio (12/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: T-ara - Lies

Author Topic: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)  (Read 4339 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13430
The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« on: December 25, 2008, 06:23:06 PM »

"Don't judge a girl by her teeth"
- old Japanese proverb


"I has a thread?!"

Name: Tanaka Anri (田中杏里)

Nickname: Anchan

Birthday: 4/25/1991

Hello! Project Egg!

Started as a Gatas Brilhantes H.P. trainee in September 2004. Then ditched that and now sings and dances.
Mah H!P chil'ren as of March 6, 2017, due to year of birth

Mei★Riai★Ichigo★Natsume★Rin★LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline ebc

  • Administrator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 6017
  • >:|
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #1 on: December 25, 2008, 06:24:35 PM »
:o she reminds me of Jess! from snsd (from that gif)

Offline Sev

  • Gentleperv
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2789
  • Ass + BESTie = BASSTie?
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #2 on: December 25, 2008, 06:25:29 PM »
I can see some sort of resemblance in the .gif, that i must admit.

Also, she's CUTE! :inlove: And her teeth aint that bad!
[/url]

Offline tamatron

  • Evil Super Villain
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 11072
  • Arse Gratia Arse
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #3 on: December 25, 2008, 06:28:50 PM »
Hey, I remember her!!



Offline strawb3rrykream

  • JPHiP's official imouto <3
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 6398
  • Kimuuu's girl <3
    • strawb3rrykream
    • strawb3rrykream
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #4 on: December 25, 2008, 09:09:41 PM »
This girl reminds me of the TA in my Japanese class last year. :lol: Her teeth kinda remind me of Sawajiri Erika, at least in that gif. Cute girl, though. :wub:

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #5 on: December 27, 2008, 08:08:47 PM »
Currently one of my top Eggs. At the rate she's improving her performance qualities hopefully she'll get noticed even more next year.

Offline Rina the Robot

  • ☠☠☠
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2370
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #6 on: December 05, 2011, 06:54:57 AM »
Bump  :lol:

Anri joined Macbee Pro!

Here's her agency link: http://macbee.jp/tanakaanri.html



rina ♥ mini

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13430
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #7 on: December 05, 2011, 01:25:22 PM »
Looking at the site, it's difficult to find out what it is they actually do. :lol:

Random tv work??
Mah H!P chil'ren as of March 6, 2017, due to year of birth

Mei★Riai★Ichigo★Natsume★Rin★LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Slack

  • Professor of Konkonology
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3727
    • Slackius
Re: The Tanaka Anri Thread (田中杏里)
« Reply #8 on: December 05, 2011, 10:15:39 PM »
Seems to be just another modelling/talent agency.
Under their "achievements" section, it lists some CMs, dramas, and TV shows.
( ・e・) :heart: marimari  ● 川o・-・) :heart: Jabronisaur :heart: (・o_・`川 ● ノノl∂_∂'ル :heart: ChrNo ● Never Forget.

JPHiP Radio (12/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: T-ara - Lies