JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: f(x) - Diamond

Author Topic: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)  (Read 5215 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« on: December 25, 2008, 06:36:07 PM »

Name: Maeda Irori (前田彩里)

Nickname: Irorin

Birthday: 5/7/1997

Birthplace: Hyogo prefecture

Special skill: Karate

One of the little H!P Eggs. Irorin melts the hearts of those who don't beware. Ranked #1 in French Vogue's 2008 Poll "people who make me want to get impregnated by a Japanese man".
« Last Edit: October 02, 2011, 02:18:14 PM by shirenu »
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline 楊枝君

  • データが出た!
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 748
  • ももち
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #1 on: December 26, 2008, 12:20:56 AM »
^Lol! She's so cute  :heart: Also I was really impressed by her rendition of "-3°C" (I think that's the song I mean XD;;;) in Happy! Style. So cute!
Veni Vidi Wiki

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #2 on: April 06, 2009, 09:29:54 PM »
Irori Y-pose FAIL!!



BTW this girl is too adorable and funny. T_T Always smiling and super energetic!
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline mini*wheat

  • @Shell_Maree
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3258
  • Mini<3sRina
    • shell_maree
    • shell_maree
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #3 on: April 07, 2009, 12:13:47 AM »
Aw, Irori needs more love!  :heart:

She's definitely one of the first eggs that caught my eye, so I've been trying to keep an eye on her (AND YOU SHOULD TOO). I think she has great idol energy and her smile is one of the most precious out of all H!P.  :heart:


:::Twitter
::Rest in Peace, Jabs. You'll be forever missed. <3::

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #4 on: January 11, 2010, 05:24:12 PM »
IRORIN GIF MANIA!!!!!!
lol her expressions & body language are precious

"THAT'S IMPOSSIBLE YO"

This once cracks me up so much
ZOMBIE IRORI

LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13477
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #5 on: January 13, 2010, 05:09:23 PM »
OK hey it's me again!!

I had to make one more Irori gif because it cracks me up




Aka OMFGGGG SO CUUUUUTE ACKKK
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10925
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #6 on: January 13, 2010, 10:22:49 PM »

Offline Slack

  • Professor of Konkonology
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3731
    • Slackius
Re: The Maeda Irori Thread (前田彩里)
« Reply #7 on: March 31, 2011, 07:37:50 PM »
OK it's official, Irorin is out of H!P.

She's currently trying out for the 5th generation of AKBN 0, a B-list idol group with "no budget".
I say "trying out", because apparently she doesn't get in unless her Yahoo Auction gets over 50,000 yen.


Actually, I just checked her Yahoo Auction, and only two days after posting she already has 50,499 yen on 44 bids:

Looks like she's in!

Still, I don't know whether to be happy or sad about this turn of events.


Here's some recent pics from the auction posting:



Edit:
Here's some more info on the group in English:
http://www.tenkai-japan.com/2010/08/16/a-new-idol-group-akbn-0-debut/

Some of that stuff is just borderline creepy!
« Last Edit: March 31, 2011, 09:12:38 PM by Slack »
( ・e・) :heart: marimari  ● 川o・-・) :heart: Jabronisaur :heart: (・o_・`川 ● ノノl∂_∂'ル :heart: ChrNo ● Never Forget.

JPHiP Radio (31/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: f(x) - Diamond