JPHiP Radio (27/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Amano Tsukiko - Ningyo

Author Topic: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)  (Read 6314 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13476
The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« on: December 25, 2008, 06:50:34 PM »
:tama-mad: :tama-mad:

Name: Okai Asuna (岡井明日菜)

Nickname: Assuu

Birthday: 5/14/1996

Birthplace: Saitama prefecture

Blood type: A

Special skill: Drawing, can ride 5 laps on sports ground with a unicycle

Siblings: ℃-ute’s Chisato Okai


When Asuna's big sister Chisato joined H!P, Asuna had to take over the housework that had previously belonged to Chisato. One day, peeling the potatos, Asuna said "screw this! I'm going to become an idol, too". So Asuna went and passed the H!P Egg audition. But the dark shadow of the past still lingers in her memory, causing her to freeze her audiences with an expressionless stare.



jk!
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
Re: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2008, 07:57:12 PM »
It's almost scary how much she resembles her sister, at least in terms of personality. :lol: Asuna is less lively, but they talk exactly the same and they share the same humor. Anyway, hopefully she'll get to be in a more fun unit at the next Egg concert.

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13476
Re: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« Reply #2 on: April 06, 2009, 09:34:07 PM »
Couldn't resist making a gif of bouncy Asuna :3

LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline ziggurat

  • sweetsplash heartbeat
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1957
Re: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« Reply #3 on: April 06, 2009, 10:20:47 PM »
Did I told you yet I love your story about how chisa's sister became an idol? :lol: That is really badass!

Btw, nice bouncy gif :D

Jab <3 marimari <3 ChrNo~ your spirit shall live forever.. T_T || zgy@last.fm

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13476
Re: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« Reply #4 on: April 06, 2009, 10:32:16 PM »
No, you didn't. :lol: But I'm glad you like it!!
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Wonderboy

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1377
  • ☆彡
Re: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« Reply #5 on: September 02, 2010, 10:20:55 PM »
ZOMG WHY DIDN'T I SEE DIS THREAD BEFORE ?§!1

Let's cast Holy Asuna !


Offline muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 25083
Re: The Okai Asuna Thread (岡井明日菜)
« Reply #6 on: May 14, 2012, 04:18:21 PM »
Asuna chan, お誕生日おめでとうございます!!!

Lovely and lively, Asuna has turned 16 years old today, 5月14日- wishing her a great day with friends and family (including big sis, Chisato Okai from C-ute) !!!








The Sound of Music Soundtrack - 5 - Sixteen Going on Seventeen {With thanks to xosoundtrackloverxo}



JPHiP Radio (27/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Amano Tsukiko - Ningyo