JPHiP Radio (19/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Uehara Takako - my greatest_memories

Author Topic: The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)  (Read 3671 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13445
The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)
« on: December 25, 2008, 07:52:26 PM »

Name: Komine Momoka (古峰桃香)

Nickname: Kominecchi

Birthday: 6/27/1994

Height: 152cm

Birthplace: Tokyo prefecture

Blood type: Unknown

Hobbies: Watching H!P concert DVDs, shopping, making stuff with beads

Special skill: Massage

Likes:
o Thing: Peach trees, hamsters
o Food: Melons, suiton made by her mom
o Colour: Pink, black, white

Dislikes:
o Thing: Bugs, injections, train transfer
o Food: Japanese leek

Hello! Project Egg at your service.



"There are people among us who, at first sight, may seem normal... But in reality have hidden qualities that will surprise us all..."
- Beyonce Knowles, 17th Century Philosopher
Mah H!P chil'ren as of March 6, 2017, due to year of birth

Mei★Riai★Ichigo★Natsume★Rin★LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Ayabie

  • 西瓜太郎
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 7429
Re: The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2008, 08:05:34 PM »
Frankly, I didn't think much of her until the "trance" incident. :lol: She's no Dawa, but I think they'd be able to compete with each other...

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13445
Re: The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)
« Reply #2 on: January 11, 2010, 04:49:33 PM »


LONG TIME SINCE POST

I've started liking Momoka more and more! She really stood out to me in the June Egg concert DVD (with Hajimete no Happy Birthday perf). Somehow she looked prettier and 'shinier' than before :lol: Her hair looked great :O I still don't know much about her personality, though.
Mah H!P chil'ren as of March 6, 2017, due to year of birth

Mei★Riai★Ichigo★Natsume★Rin★LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13445
Re: The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)
« Reply #3 on: January 13, 2010, 05:17:14 PM »
There's something so endearing about her :lol:



<-- wishing that her guess is correct :D
Mah H!P chil'ren as of March 6, 2017, due to year of birth

Mei★Riai★Ichigo★Natsume★Rin★LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shurastriker

  • Knight of the SAGA
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 10932
  • アフィリリルー
    • shurastriker
    • shuranisaur
Re: The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)
« Reply #4 on: January 13, 2010, 11:46:37 PM »
yep, nice perfonmance


Offline kuro_808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 23345
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Re: The Komine Momoka Thread (古峰桃香)
« Reply #5 on: June 26, 2010, 10:25:18 PM »
Happy Birthday!
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

JPHiP Radio (19/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Uehara Takako - my greatest_memories