JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Elva Hsiao - Cuo De Ren

Author Topic: [SKE48] MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread  (Read 7234 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[SKE48] MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« on: August 25, 2009, 09:49:26 PM »
Yamashita Moe 山下もえ



Name: Yamashita Moe (山下もえ)
Nickname: Moemoe (もえもえ)
Birthdate: October 27, 1992
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Bloodtype: A
Height: 162.0 cm
Bust: 76 cm
Waist: 58 cm
Hips: 83 cm

Hobby: Watching people, dancing
Specialty: "卵を早くとくこと" ..Something fast with eggs?
Dream for the future: Talent
Favorite food: Natto, Ramen, Pasta
Favorite word: 健康第一 / Health first

Seen in:
S1
S2
- Unit: Ame no Pianist

This is one of those girls who looks much older than she is. I thought she was around Meetan's age  :lol:, maybe because she's surrounded by Team S' lollis  :lol: I think of her as the 'big sis' type, but that may not be true..
« Last Edit: October 09, 2010, 07:20:10 PM by Masa »

Offline Tyler_Wood_2005

  • N.L.N.L (Nono Lover No Longer)
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1339
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 25, 2009, 11:17:56 PM »
Haha, I love that. Hobby: Watching people :lol: :lol: XD XD

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #2 on: August 25, 2009, 11:58:12 PM »
It's a great hobby 'people watching' I always do it when I sit in public cafes and the such.

So this is the 'other' girl from Ame no Pianist :O She's pretty.


speciality - being early with an egg.
So either good at egg races or can cook eggs quickly?

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #3 on: September 10, 2009, 06:17:54 PM »
^splitting eggs quickly? It's all possible  :lol:

Look how exited she is signing her poster:


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #4 on: October 30, 2009, 10:00:02 PM »
Happy belated birthday! 17?! I thought she was like 22  :shocked:

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2527
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #5 on: October 31, 2009, 12:06:40 AM »
I keep thinking she is older too. She's really good on stage and in SKE Gakuen. I love her eyes.

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #6 on: December 07, 2009, 07:53:04 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #7 on: December 08, 2009, 06:53:46 PM »
She will graduate on the 25th of December!

http://www.ske48.co.jp/news/?id=1260271306

No more Ame no Pianist   :O

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2527
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #8 on: December 08, 2009, 07:46:25 PM »
 :cry:

That sucks. Is there any particular reason? Maybe it's because (SKE Gakuen ep 3 spoiler) [bgcolor=#000000]she caught Kana's bouquet in SKE Gakuen episode 3.[/bgcolor] :lol: In any case, she was pretty and seemed cool. Hope her future is whatever she wants it to be! :thumbup
« Last Edit: December 08, 2009, 11:47:44 PM by Datalanche »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #9 on: December 08, 2009, 10:07:08 PM »
The site mentions something about her wanting to study. So it's the old 'back to school' motive. Best of luck to her!

SKE is so complicated; I thought this girl was around 22, but she's only 17. Some of the girls who look young are 'old' and the ones who look mature are young  :nervous

Offline kyff

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 73
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #10 on: December 09, 2009, 01:48:58 AM »
D: She was one of the first girls to catch my eye in SKE.  :(
Good luck to her in the future. School is important, yo~
Krystal avatar by C_C_Cranky

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #11 on: January 01, 2010, 10:42:51 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #12 on: January 02, 2010, 08:22:32 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #13 on: January 02, 2010, 09:52:01 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #14 on: January 10, 2010, 10:31:59 AM »

Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #15 on: February 13, 2010, 06:53:17 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #16 on: March 24, 2010, 12:03:23 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #17 on: April 10, 2010, 12:57:51 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #18 on: May 06, 2010, 05:01:55 AM »

Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: MOEMOE ~ The Yamashita Moe Thread
« Reply #19 on: June 07, 2010, 01:30:04 AM »

JPHiP Radio (25/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Elva Hsiao - Cuo De Ren