JPHiP Radio (40/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: B`z - Bad Communication E. Style

Author Topic: [TEAM K] KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru  (Read 7821 times)

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
[TEAM K] KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« on: September 03, 2009, 02:59:21 AM »

Name: Hayano Kaoru (早野 薫)
Nickname: Kaorin (かおりん)
Birthdate: 1992 12 12
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Team: K(until 2009)
Blood Type: A
Height: 155cm
3 Sizes: B-84cm, W-60cm, H-87cm
shoe size: 23.0cm

Units:
K1 - Classmate
K2 - Ame no doubutsuen
K3 - Kurkurupaa
H1 - Idol nante yobanaide(g2)
H2 - Bye Bye Bye(g2)
K4 - Hatsukoi Dorobou


Agency site: http://www.toyotaoffice.jp/talent2/hayano/index.html#
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kaoru-hayano/
« Last Edit: October 09, 2010, 06:54:18 PM by Masa »

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #1 on: September 03, 2009, 03:01:28 AM »
Was watching kurukurupaa from the spring concert tour in 2007 and realised there was no Kaoru thread for me to go raving about how nostalgic the song feels xD

The 13-jo Kaorin! :D

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #2 on: September 03, 2009, 10:08:00 AM »
Is she the one who graduated on disc one of NHK '09?

I suck at these 'old generation' girls.. hardly know any of them  :oops:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #3 on: September 07, 2009, 06:35:54 PM »
Yeah she graduated with Maimai and Nozofisu.  I cried with her when she sat behind the curtain on stage as the audience chanted her name.

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline EreMyao

  • Member+
  • Posts: 215
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #4 on: November 21, 2009, 05:06:49 PM »
I also know her from the same stage as you. She's cute. Does anyone know the reason she graduated?

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #5 on: November 21, 2009, 08:46:24 PM »
She's working to become an actress

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #6 on: January 01, 2010, 10:32:49 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #7 on: January 11, 2010, 01:48:04 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #8 on: January 21, 2010, 06:13:11 PM »
« Last Edit: January 21, 2010, 06:26:54 PM by Masa »

Offline kei_86

  • Umeko's kappa~!
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 567
Re: KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #9 on: July 01, 2010, 08:50:51 PM »
paying my visit to JPH!P's Kaorin thread. I love this girl like mad and when she graduated I 'graduated' from AKB too. Anyone here follows her radio show?

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM K] KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #10 on: October 29, 2010, 10:48:05 AM »
Her acting career is taking off  :thumbup Hayano plays/played in the musicals Christmas Fantasy and the more recent Kunpou no Uta.


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM K] KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #11 on: December 08, 2010, 04:02:51 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM K] KAORIN ~ The Hayano Kaoru
« Reply #12 on: May 27, 2011, 11:11:32 AM »

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 27784
    • jfcantalejo
    • jfcantalejo

JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

JPHiP Radio (40/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: B`z - Bad Communication E. Style