JPHiP Radio (37/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hyorin - Lonely

Author Topic: [TEAM KII] AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread  (Read 48200 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM KII] AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« on: September 11, 2009, 10:21:19 AM »
Furukawa Airi 古川愛李



Name: Furukawa Airi (古川愛李)
Nickname: Airin (あいりん)
Team: KII
Birthdate: December 13, 1989
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Bloodtype: AB
Height: 155.0 cm
Bust: 80 cm
Waist: 61 cm
Hips: 86 cm

Hobby: anime, drawing
Specialty: piano, flute, drawing portrets
Dream: singer
Favorite food: Macron (what's that?)
Favorite word: 青春 / adolescence / springtime of life


The first KII member to get a thread! Make us proud Airin!

Btw, anyone else see the Takamina resemblance?
« Last Edit: December 06, 2010, 03:39:11 PM by BarrieV »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #1 on: December 13, 2009, 02:06:44 PM »
Happy Birthday Airin!! Yay for another 20 year old member  :thumbup

(once again the info in the first post had the wrong date  :nervous)

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #2 on: January 01, 2010, 01:40:29 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #3 on: January 01, 2010, 01:41:55 PM »
She's in my Team KII top 3 fav members  :twothumbs

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #4 on: February 21, 2010, 01:11:57 PM »


Looking forward to KII's Ame no Pianist! If there's one person worthy of taking Rena's position it's Airin  :)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #5 on: February 28, 2010, 10:48:07 AM »


omfg.. awesome! She was already my fav KII, but she listens to 妖精帝國 (Yousei Teikoku)!! That makes her even cooler  :bow:

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #6 on: March 05, 2010, 07:15:02 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #7 on: March 07, 2010, 11:12:39 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #8 on: March 09, 2010, 11:02:42 AM »


KII1 seems to be a big Airi fest  XD A true front girl is born  :wub:

She's like... the girl version of Takamina  :lol:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #9 on: March 09, 2010, 03:05:26 PM »
^Exactly what I thought and why I was so confused she's not in the single senbatsu T_T

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #10 on: March 10, 2010, 09:27:12 PM »
:wub: :heart: :wub: :heart: :wub:



Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #11 on: March 13, 2010, 06:49:03 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #12 on: March 22, 2010, 07:02:40 PM »



Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2527
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #13 on: March 23, 2010, 12:21:10 AM »
[/url]

 :O2 あ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Oh, I wish.  :nervous By the way, has she ever mentioned any particular anime that she likes? :?

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #14 on: March 23, 2010, 12:35:46 AM »
Oooh airi just graduated from university!
Read the info on s48 and I assume the blog entry will have gone by now since the info was posted on the 19th

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #15 on: March 29, 2010, 01:31:52 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #16 on: May 02, 2010, 11:22:24 AM »
You know what the problem is with Airi? She's too good. She, and a couple of older girls, seem like they don't connect with KII that well. Like they're older, more experienced, etc. It's like, they made KII with a bunch of girls through auditions, and they hired some professionals to kick the level up a notch.

Airi looked epic in ame no pianist, but they totally butchered the song imo  :sweatdrop:

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #17 on: May 09, 2010, 07:14:35 AM »
Looks like she's yet another AKB/SKE anime otaku:

Oh man, she runs like a girl XD




Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #18 on: May 16, 2010, 05:59:21 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: AIRIN ~The Furukawa Airi Thread
« Reply #19 on: May 22, 2010, 01:53:59 PM »

JPHiP Radio (37/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hyorin - Lonely