JPHiP Radio (18/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: DJ Ozma - One Night

Author Topic: [SKE48] RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread  (Read 18358 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[SKE48] RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« on: September 14, 2009, 09:28:28 PM »
Shinkai Rina 新海里奈



Name: Shinkai Rina (新海里奈)
Nickname: Rinacchi (りなっち)
Team: S
Birthdate: August 1, 1992
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Bloodtype: B
Height: 161.0 cm
Bust: 78 cm
Waist: 56 cm
Hips: 85 cm


« Last Edit: October 09, 2010, 07:20:48 PM by Masa »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2009, 12:16:19 PM »
She got a lot of airtime in SKE Gakuen. I always hated her voice, but now I'm used to it. I quite like it now actually  :lol:

Her dog impersonation...  :nervous

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #2 on: October 07, 2009, 07:27:47 PM »
When I first heard that this girl had a more annoying voice than Kasai Tomomi, I was all "eff dat man". But... she's soooooooooooooooooo cute in looks and personality that I absolutely adore her. :wub: I've yet to watch SKE Gakuen but I'm glad to hear that she's in it to a good degree.

Still, a part of me wonders how she functions in daily life with that... unqiue voice. :lol:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #3 on: October 07, 2009, 08:11:46 PM »
her voice is crazy but it sounds more normal the more you hear it definitely.
She's a pretty cute character but not as cute as her voice(some coolness in their)

was it just me or did they call her the old lady of the group???(my japanese isn't the best)

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #4 on: October 08, 2009, 10:55:57 AM »


Cute! She's climbing in my team S rankings.

edit: she kinda sounds like Ralph Wiggum (from the Simpsons).
« Last Edit: October 08, 2009, 03:30:42 PM by BarrieV »

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #5 on: October 09, 2009, 04:21:45 AM »
she kinda sounds like Ralph Wiggum (from the Simpsons).

Oh my Goooooooooooooooooooood she does. :bow:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #6 on: October 09, 2009, 12:42:58 PM »
OMG!!! That's so strange but omg it's true :O

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #7 on: October 10, 2009, 05:51:41 AM »


Nice hair, Rinacchi!

Also, curse you to heck BarrieV. All I can hear now is Ralph Wiggum. :lol:

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #8 on: October 22, 2009, 01:25:25 AM »
Helloooooo, Rina!  :inlove:


Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #9 on: October 22, 2009, 11:56:43 AM »
ooh super cute!
Not sure about the top bit of the top though :S

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #10 on: October 30, 2009, 09:59:00 PM »

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #11 on: October 31, 2009, 05:28:36 AM »
Simply gorgeous! :bow:


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #13 on: November 03, 2009, 12:00:03 PM »
lmao, Shinkai can't pronounce "jikihitsu"  :lol:

I'm glad the corner with her and kuumin is a regular item in gakuen!

They visit bomb magazine  XD




 XD
« Last Edit: November 03, 2009, 12:04:20 PM by BarrieV »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #14 on: December 02, 2009, 03:00:37 PM »
Love letter scan by Kumo:


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #15 on: December 07, 2009, 09:43:02 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #16 on: December 26, 2009, 11:06:00 AM »


Why was this thread on page 3  :angry:

« Last Edit: December 26, 2009, 11:23:05 AM by BarrieV »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #17 on: December 29, 2009, 11:34:19 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #18 on: January 01, 2010, 03:23:23 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RINACCHI ~ The Shinkai Rina Thread
« Reply #19 on: January 02, 2010, 08:22:11 AM »

JPHiP Radio (18/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: DJ Ozma - One Night