JPHiP Radio (28/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hitomi - Wish

Author Topic: [SDN48] HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread  (Read 14916 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[SDN48] HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« on: September 15, 2009, 06:35:16 PM »
Komatani Hitomi 駒谷仁美



* Name: Komatani Hitomi (駒谷仁美)
* Nickname: Hiichan (ひぃちゃん)
* Birthdate: December 16th, 1988
* Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
* Hobbies: Shopping
* Audition song: Otsuka Ai - Planetarium
* Height: 156cm
* Bust: 75cm
* Waist: 56cm
* Hips: 82cm



For those who want to reminisce about older times.. the Hiichan thread. She was active before I really got into AKB, but I was sad when she graduated since I knew she was one of Haruna's best friends.
« Last Edit: December 17, 2011, 11:08:06 PM by BarrieV »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #1 on: September 15, 2009, 06:42:34 PM »
Hitomi Komatani - AKB48 Graduation ~ 1st Photobook [98P]

DOWNLOAD

Offline JajaPipi

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 521
  • I ♥
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #2 on: December 23, 2009, 04:27:37 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #3 on: January 01, 2010, 01:34:49 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #4 on: January 10, 2010, 07:34:52 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #5 on: January 10, 2010, 10:17:33 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #6 on: January 11, 2010, 10:27:23 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #7 on: January 21, 2010, 06:13:34 PM »

Offline THUNDERDUCK

  • Putting the H! in H!P
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 13018
    • thunderquacker
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #8 on: April 15, 2010, 07:21:58 PM »
Her Ameba Page-
http://ameblo.jp/komatani-hitomi/

Damn, too bad she ain't around still.  Nice high cheekbones.  And the rest ain't bad either!

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #9 on: June 28, 2010, 06:07:56 PM »

Offline johanx841

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1215
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #10 on: July 14, 2010, 08:32:25 AM »

Offline tou99

  • Member
  • Posts: 2
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #11 on: September 08, 2010, 04:01:36 AM »
Is it just me or does she bear a striking resemblance to Berryz Koubo's Kumai Yurina?

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #12 on: September 08, 2010, 01:56:25 PM »
^Welcome!

I don't really see it, but that's because I have Hiichan imprinted in my mind as a tiny girl, whereas Kumai seems to be pretty tall.

Offline tou99

  • Member
  • Posts: 2
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #13 on: September 08, 2010, 04:32:51 PM »
Yoroshiku onegashimasu! If it's any consolation, the sun will rise in a few hours - I meant, I think Hitomi's prettier than Kumai.

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #14 on: September 08, 2010, 04:58:36 PM »
Is it just me or does she bear a striking resemblance to Berryz Koubo's Kumai Yurina?
Welcome to JPH!P, tou99! :welcome

I gotta admit that I have no idea what Yurina Kumai looks like :nervous

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #15 on: September 08, 2010, 05:00:31 PM »
You know what, after browsing some of her pics, I do sorta see it!




Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #16 on: September 23, 2010, 03:07:05 AM »



Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM A] HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #17 on: October 10, 2010, 08:19:08 AM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19663
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM A] HIICHAN ~ The Komatani Hitomi Thread
« Reply #18 on: October 29, 2010, 10:31:55 AM »


Hiichan is part of Sun Music Group and is scheduled to appear in the upcoming 3rd season of Hancho.

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234

JPHiP Radio (28/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Hitomi - Wish