JPHiP Radio (24/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Elva Hsiao - I`ll Be There

Author Topic: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)  (Read 7476 times)

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13471
The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« on: September 25, 2009, 11:19:47 AM »

Name: Tomomi Hirano
Nickname: Hiracchi
BD: January 27th, 1984
H!P member she aspires to be like: Reina Tanaka

Tomomi is a 2nd year graduate student! She has only just joined H!P Eggs. She gives us hope that it's not too late for older H!P members. :lol:
« Last Edit: December 17, 2009, 09:20:45 AM by shirenu »
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13471
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #1 on: September 25, 2009, 11:31:57 AM »
OK lol I actually started all these new Egg threads so I could ask this.

Does she have something wrong with her eyes?? lol She always kinda looks a little bit off camera, like above it... And then during her introduction in the June concert DVD, she kept blinking. So much that my own eyes started to water :lol: She also stared at the same spot all the time. I thought it was weird.

And it disturbs me how much she looks like the Japanese version of my mom when she was little. LOL

But yeah it's cool to have someone older in the game. o-o
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #2 on: September 25, 2009, 02:54:45 PM »
she's very cute but I'm afraid I don't know anything about her eyes, she might just not be used to the stage lights yet they can be quite harsh.

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13471
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #3 on: September 25, 2009, 05:11:17 PM »
Photographic evidence!



See her looking somewhere above the camera!! HOOOOOO It really stands out to me.  :lol:
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13471
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #4 on: September 27, 2009, 02:06:37 PM »
( 平野)<私は研究をしています
( まこと)<どんな研究なんですか?
( 平野)<調理師と栄養士と保育士の資格はとったんですがもっと頑張りたくて
( 平野)<今は現代幼児の学習…なんだっけ、現代幼児の学習向上というテーマで研究しています
( 平野)<将来の日本がよくなればいいなと研究しています
( まこと)<よくわからない単語が並んでますが日本をよくするためにがんばってください

Can anyone help translate this? lol
I think it's her talking about what she studies, and Makoto goes like "lol lots of words I dunno" or sth.
I'm actually starting to realize how nice it is to have a fellow uni student in H!P. :lol: I know there was Konno, but she always felt so distant.
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline writerserenyty

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
  • L(^▽^) Gucha~~
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #5 on: December 17, 2009, 08:28:04 AM »
I tried translation, but there are a lot of hard kanji. Basically, Hiracchi is SMART.

Also, she's a graduate student not a university student; I believe she said "Daigakuinsei" at her intro.

Anyways, LOVE HIRACCHI. I'm her only wota, lol. But I think she's ADORABLE, and smart is sexy.

Offline shirenuファクトリー

  • Flipper
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 13471
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #6 on: December 17, 2009, 09:22:39 AM »
Also, she's a graduate student not a university student; I believe she said "Daigakuinsei" at her intro.
That's what I thought, thanks for the confirmation :D I've fixed the 1st post!
LJ★  ~Rest in Peace marimari, Jabronisaur, ChrNo & Fushigidane

Offline writerserenyty

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 731
  • L(^▽^) Gucha~~
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #7 on: December 17, 2009, 10:06:53 AM »
Yep!

When I get more confident in my Japanese skills I'll try to translate that; even still, the kanji look really unfamiliar. Hiracchi is one smart cookie!  :D

Offline kuro_808

  • Konkon + HKT + JPH!P= <3 and Happiness
  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 23526
  • Natsu Oshi DESU!
    • Kurosawa87
Happy Birthday!
« Reply #8 on: January 27, 2011, 12:28:26 AM »
 :on BDay: :on BDay:
Random Thought:

tumblr

R.I.P. Jab!  Dad/friend

Offline Slack

  • Professor of Konkonology
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3730
    • Slackius
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #9 on: January 27, 2011, 11:48:53 AM »
Happy birthday to everyone's favorite robo-idol!
( ・e・) :heart: marimari  ● 川o・-・) :heart: Jabronisaur :heart: (・o_・`川 ● ノノl∂_∂'ル :heart: ChrNo ● Never Forget.

Online muppet

  • Sakurako: "I, Wada Sakurako, will become an idol active in movies and dramas!!!
  • Member+
  • Posts: 23824
Re: The Hirano Tomomi Thread (平野智美)
« Reply #10 on: January 27, 2013, 05:55:27 AM »
Happy birthday to graduated mysterious
grad school H!P Egg Tomomi Hirano!!!!
  :cow:


JPHiP Radio (24/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Elva Hsiao - I`ll Be There