JPHiP Radio (40/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: The Possible - Shushoku = Gohan no Uta

Author Topic: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread  (Read 8113 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« on: September 30, 2009, 09:54:19 PM »
Kondo Sayaka (近藤さや香)



Name: Kondo Sayaka (近藤さや香)
Nickname: Sayanee (さやねぇ)
Birthdate: April 1st, 1984
Birthplace: Aichi
« Last Edit: October 09, 2010, 07:33:59 PM by Masa »

Offline clockface

  • Member+
  • Posts: 275
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #1 on: September 30, 2009, 11:19:35 PM »
Reading all the amazing stories of AKBNYAF makes me think that maybe Kondo might get a big boost in popularity among foreign fans. I wonder if any one lucky enough to see a SDN show might start cheering in English just to get her attention from now on.

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #2 on: September 30, 2009, 11:34:32 PM »
She's the girl who speaks fluent English, right?

Yuko blogged about her:

http://ameblo.jp/oshima-y/entry-10351700483.html
« Last Edit: September 30, 2009, 11:38:26 PM by Masa »

Offline clockface

  • Member+
  • Posts: 275
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #3 on: October 01, 2009, 10:14:05 AM »
^Yup Yup. Also, she was there at the AKB booth and some lucky fans (who knew who she was...) got to meet and greet her. I also read that she was there as a middle person for the group members but they had another lady do the translations at the Q&A, so I don't know what Kondo did actually... Maybe she'll be Ariyoshi's minion in the upcoming Nemousu NY special.

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #4 on: February 15, 2010, 03:00:15 PM »

Offline miyuki

  • Member
  • Posts: 14
  • ``YUUMA'S GIRL NAME IS NANA``
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #5 on: November 30, 2010, 11:02:03 AM »
Me likes. Her voice is really sexy  :heart:

女:AKIMOTO SAYAKA | SUZUKI AIRI | WADA AYAKA | MATSUI JURINA | OHORI MEGUMI | YAMADA NANA
男:YAMADA RYOSUKE | KAMENASHI KAZUYA

♬ flavors.me/miyuki } stage48 : miyuki ; nihongogo : miyukichu/Miyuki ♡

Offline kowai-kawai

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1934
  • SUNNY Powaaa !
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #6 on: April 16, 2011, 09:04:19 PM »

Offline MrMojo

  • Member+
  • Posts: 97
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #7 on: April 21, 2011, 12:20:29 AM »
Just noticed her now  :inlove:

110420 AKBINGO! ~ 15:25...

She was born in Nagoya but grew up in Michigan then moved back ~8 years ago (27 yrs now).

Of course she's fluent in English since she grew up in Michigan!

Many gaijins will fall for her  :wub:

Offline mode107

  • Global Moderator
  • Member+
  • *
  • Posts: 7458
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #8 on: April 21, 2011, 04:32:37 AM »
^ I sure did. :wub: I've always wanted to hear her speak it, and I finally got my wish.
"Under the beautiful blue sky"

Offline reina's eyes

  • Banzai Penis
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2251
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #9 on: April 23, 2011, 03:09:27 AM »
And so she knows what her shirt means… :-)


Offline kowai-kawai

  • Member+
  • Posts: 1934
  • SUNNY Powaaa !
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #10 on: August 09, 2011, 10:32:17 PM »


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #11 on: October 17, 2011, 04:39:36 PM »

Offline JFC

  • Miki's Birthday Twin
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 26795
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #12 on: July 14, 2015, 05:04:51 PM »
Quote
Former SDN48 member Kondo Sayaka announces her marriage
Tuesday, July 14, 2015

Former SDN48 member Kondo Sayaka (近藤さや香) announces her marriage with Boat Race athlete Baba Tsuyoshi (馬場剛).

Kondo Sayaka grew up in Michigan, USA, and then she came back to Japan. She joined SDN48 in 2009 and graduated in 2012. She is freelance Green Channel Live anchor now.
- http://akb48-daily.blogspot.ca/2015/07/former-sdn48-member-kondo-sayaka.html


For anyone who's unfamiliar with it, this is what they mean when they talk about "boat racing" in Japan (also known in some circles as "hydroplane racing").


JPH!P :heart:'s Fushigidane, ChrNo, Jab & marimari. Always.

Offline vlinorman

  • Member+
  • Posts: 2032
Re: [SDN48] SAYANEE ~ The Kondo Sayaka Thread
« Reply #13 on: July 14, 2015, 05:34:32 PM »
Quote
Kondo Sayaka grew up in Michigan, USA, and then she came back to Japan.
Did she live in Detroit?

JPHiP Radio (40/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: The Possible - Shushoku = Gohan no Uta