JPHiP Radio (29/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Lee Hyori - Straight Up

Author Topic: [TEAM KII] RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread  (Read 14820 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM KII] RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« on: October 09, 2009, 09:57:46 PM »
Akaeda Ririna (赤枝里々奈)



Name: Akaeda Ririna (赤枝里々奈)
Nickname: Riri (りり)
Birthdate: July 3, 1996
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Bloodtype: O
Height: 153.0 cm
Bust: 81 cm
Waist: 59 cm
Hips: 82 cm
« Last Edit: December 06, 2010, 03:33:48 PM by BarrieV »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2009, 11:34:32 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #2 on: January 01, 2010, 03:26:12 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #3 on: January 19, 2010, 10:40:06 AM »
This girl is super cute. She's gonna be in my top 3 favorite KII members  :wub:

Charm point: cheeks look like ムーミン? According to my impeccable Google searches that is this character:



 XD

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #4 on: January 19, 2010, 11:53:12 AM »
Charm point: cheeks look like ムーミン? According to my impeccable Google searches that is this character:
TIDBIT TIME! That character is called Moomin and it's actually from Finland. The Moomin franchise is quite popular in Japan and there's even a Moomin anime:

Like all my Japanese friends love Moomin XD
« Last Edit: January 19, 2010, 11:58:57 AM by Masa »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #5 on: February 06, 2010, 06:07:50 PM »
^Awesome :lol:

I really like this girl. Great hair!



She could be Shinkai Rina's baby sister! Same smile  XD



Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #6 on: February 07, 2010, 10:04:00 PM »
Check out her full 1 minute senbatsu video! I am getting the feeling that she really likes cake. :lol:

DOWNLOAD

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #7 on: February 15, 2010, 07:55:30 PM »
^the word cake is also mentioned on all her profiles  :lol:

She hangs with the right crowd:


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #9 on: April 17, 2010, 05:39:57 PM »
^hmm.. she didn't mention her beloved cake.. I don't know, I didn't really like the vid. She talks about being genki, but she sounds out of breath and super nervous.

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #10 on: May 13, 2010, 11:37:11 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #11 on: June 16, 2010, 06:35:48 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #12 on: August 21, 2010, 12:42:41 AM »

Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #13 on: September 24, 2010, 09:47:49 PM »
« Last Edit: October 15, 2011, 07:53:20 PM by BarrieV »

Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #14 on: October 04, 2010, 11:23:01 PM »
« Last Edit: October 15, 2011, 07:53:31 PM by BarrieV »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM KII] RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #15 on: December 21, 2010, 07:39:54 PM »


Pre KII Ririna! Cuuute!  :inlove:

I'm stickying this thread, because I like Ririna and because I don't get any sticky request from you guys  :lol:
« Last Edit: December 22, 2010, 07:16:32 PM by BarrieV »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
[TEAM KII] The Akaeda Ririna Picture Thread
« Reply #16 on: February 06, 2011, 06:02:46 PM »
The Akaeda Ririna Picture Thread

Offline Anariel

  • Meronpan Society
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1591
Re: [TEAM KII] The Akaeda Ririna Picture Thread
« Reply #17 on: March 23, 2011, 12:09:46 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19661
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM KII] RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #18 on: April 06, 2011, 07:42:51 PM »
It seems like Riri has entered the "loud and annoying" teen phase  :lol:

She's also developing a bit of a 'suberi' character... She said her specialty is tongue-twisters but she sorta failed at it  XD 

Her English is also killer:

"haro...  Ririna!"  :twothumbs

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM KII] RIRI ~ The Akaeda Ririna Thread
« Reply #19 on: April 28, 2011, 11:54:17 AM »

JPHiP Radio (29/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Lee Hyori - Straight Up