JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: 80kidz - This Is My Shit

Author Topic: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread  (Read 11295 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« on: November 03, 2009, 06:18:39 PM »
Iguchi Shiori (井口栞里)



Name: Iguchi Shiori (井口栞里)
Nickname: Igucchi (イグッち)
Birthdate: March 29, 1995
Birthplace: Mie, Japan
Bloodtype: B
Height: 172.0 cm
Bust: 81 cm
Waist: 60 cm
Hips: 88 cm
« Last Edit: May 01, 2014, 07:37:18 PM by Masa »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2009, 11:35:10 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #2 on: January 01, 2010, 03:35:00 PM »


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #4 on: April 25, 2010, 06:17:15 AM »


*credit to original uploader*

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #5 on: June 22, 2010, 10:43:46 PM »
Saw this girl on SKEtto Netto... she looked nothing like any pics I've seen of her. More like KII's Akicha.

And she's tall! With 172 cm she really stands out. However, I haven't really noticed her during concerts or anything...


Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #6 on: July 18, 2010, 08:15:22 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #7 on: August 21, 2010, 12:45:27 AM »

Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #8 on: September 24, 2010, 09:51:17 PM »



Offline Afro_Stud

  • ecchi
  • Member
  • Posts: 0
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #9 on: October 04, 2010, 11:28:41 PM »



Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #10 on: December 06, 2010, 03:59:29 PM »
Iguchi has been demoted to SKE48 Kenkyuusei  :O2

Offline atskv9

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1379
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #11 on: December 07, 2010, 01:20:36 AM »
Iguchi has been demoted to SKE48 Kenkyuusei  :O2

Last time someone did that, they resigned like a week later... Rina/Sayu :cry: Unless it wasn't a self-demotion like the previous girls then it sounds serious :O2

Offline pangna

  • Member+
  • Posts: 310
  • Nakayan's
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #12 on: January 02, 2011, 07:18:15 PM »


Perhaps this will remind you, Tallest girl on the left-side at started.  :twothumbs
When I first saw this thread(once ago with only few posts), I didn't knew it's her. she just don't look so similar at all. (well, gotta say 'profile picture is crap'   :bleed eyes:)

Actually, She's really stand out with that high, also, she's look superbly kawaiiii and so interesting.  :w00t:   
I really like her after saw this KII's RIVER performance, but still, I have no idea what's her name is.

GO IGUCHI!  :wub:
(she should be a member in KII right now like before, not RS! grrr :banghead:)
« Last Edit: January 02, 2011, 07:29:40 PM by pangna »

Offline pangna

  • Member+
  • Posts: 310
  • Nakayan's
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #13 on: January 07, 2011, 07:32:53 PM »

 :heart:

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #14 on: January 08, 2011, 01:12:11 AM »
Oh is this video of her now she's a kenkyuusei? She said about party ga hajimaruyo and I'm sure that's what the SKE kenkyuusei are doing currently.

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 60049
  • Swaggalicious Basterd
    • MasaMackey
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #15 on: April 30, 2011, 03:34:01 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #16 on: September 26, 2011, 08:12:18 PM »
Her profile on the ske48 has been updated and she is now officially the tallest girl in the ***48 groups!

The old record was in the hands of Suzuki Shihori (Team B) with a nice 171 cm... but Iguchi is the new leader with 174 cm!


Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #17 on: May 06, 2012, 01:47:27 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #18 on: August 29, 2012, 02:00:02 PM »
One the SKE48 "Three Towers" is back to her old spot in KII! She'll be easy to spot as she's even taller than AKB48's Shihorin!

She never really stood out to me, so hopefully her time as KKS has improved her skills. We'll see!

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 20000
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM E] IGUCCHI ~ The Iguchi Shiori Thread
« Reply #19 on: August 29, 2012, 02:20:24 PM »
The Iguchi Shiori Picture Thread


« Last Edit: August 18, 2013, 02:18:33 PM by Masa »

JPHiP Radio (32/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: 80kidz - This Is My Shit