JPHiP Radio (39/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Shiina Ringo & Utada Hikaru - I Won`t Last A Day Without You

Author Topic: [TEAM A] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread  (Read 33409 times)

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
[TEAM A] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« on: July 13, 2010, 06:20:20 PM »
Nakamata Shiori (仲俣汐里)


Team: Research Student
Name: Nakamata Shiori (仲俣汐里)
Nickname: Shiorin (しおりん)
Birthdate: July 25, 1992
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 150cm
« Last Edit: September 09, 2013, 06:16:22 PM by Jul3 »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #1 on: August 31, 2010, 03:44:33 PM »


Whoa, what a cutie!

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #2 on: September 27, 2010, 04:05:17 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #3 on: November 24, 2010, 07:42:02 PM »

Offline xdionysusx

  • Member+
  • Posts: 117
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #4 on: December 14, 2010, 08:10:14 PM »
she looks like sumire sato

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #5 on: January 04, 2011, 07:02:47 PM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #6 on: January 08, 2011, 05:27:31 PM »


*credit to original uploader*

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #7 on: January 29, 2011, 06:20:55 PM »

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #8 on: February 10, 2011, 10:45:42 PM »
Yeah, I see some Sumire in her, but also a bit of Chisato and JunJun. She's definitely cute, one of the cutest of her gen.

I still haven't seen her in anything though.  :oops:

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #9 on: February 12, 2011, 03:17:51 PM »
AKB48 research student Shiori Nakamata admitted to Waseda, promoted to member status

http://www.tokyograph.com/news/id-7448

Congrats Shiorin! I hope this means I can finally get to see her in action.

I checked out the Waseda Uni website. Looks like serious business.. mad props if you can combine a stuff like that and an idol career  :panic:

Smart hard-working girls  :wub:

Offline Datalanche

  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 2438
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #10 on: February 12, 2011, 07:09:36 PM »
Though she'll probably just be an under... Awesome news! I've really liked this girl since I first saw her in the kenkyuusei shows. She dances well and is super cute. GO SHIORIN!

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #11 on: February 13, 2011, 09:00:30 AM »
Mag article about her promotion:


Congrats! :thumbsup

Offline Blu-Cherri

  • Figure of Sorrow
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 3638
  • Figure of Loneliness
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #12 on: February 13, 2011, 07:48:08 PM »
I wonder if she'll pop up in nacchi's blog at all now.(she also attends waseda)

set made by me
Here's me singing and dancing!
http://forum.jphip.com/index.php?topic=15604.0

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #13 on: February 23, 2011, 10:41:17 PM »
First AKBingo appearance this week!

She's tiny! never realized she was around 150cm.

Offline Anariel

  • Meronpan Society
  • ecchi
  • Member+
  • Posts: 1591
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #14 on: February 23, 2011, 11:03:54 PM »
^^ another round face >.< sumire a like

Offline SomethingWild

  • ほっといてよ~ うざいんだよ
  • Member+
  • Posts: 19662
  • 君の泣き顔は見たくないよ!
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #15 on: April 04, 2011, 07:59:19 PM »
Everybody digging the Shiorin pimpage on AKB's shows?

Flash AKB48 Special: Nakamata Shiori



Half-assed translation by me:

Specialty: making bread, remembering people's faces and names
Type of guys she likes: calm/gentle, cute smile
Leisure activities: practice dancing, make bread
Future dreams: solo singer, reporter

Offline garnetjester

  • Member
  • Posts: 9
  • Yuko + Yui love
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #16 on: April 05, 2011, 08:22:22 PM »
^Wow, I'd never seen such a HQ pic of her, definitely adorable! xD She was my favorite kenkyuusei just because I think she's adorable and gorgeous. Also, her face reminds me a bit of the old idols from the 80s somehow.

I'm kind of surprised that he mentioned she wanted to be a reporter because I thought she was entering the Waseda school of Economics  :huhuh

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM RS] SHIORIN ~ The Nakamata Shiori Thread
« Reply #17 on: April 28, 2011, 11:10:33 AM »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
[TEAM A] The Nakamata Shiori Picture Thread
« Reply #18 on: June 19, 2011, 07:37:35 AM »
The Nakamata Shiori Picture Thread



*Credit to original uploaders*

« Last Edit: August 28, 2012, 02:06:23 PM by SomethingWild »

Offline Masa

  • Administrator
  • Member++
  • *
  • Posts: 59234
Re: [TEAM 4] The Nakamata Shiori Picture Thread
« Reply #19 on: June 22, 2011, 07:23:24 PM »

JPHiP Radio (39/200 @ 128 kbs)     Now playing: Shiina Ringo & Utada Hikaru - I Won`t Last A Day Without You